|
St. Albert
vs.
Osage
|
10:00 AM
|
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Albia
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Fairfield
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Glenwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Decorah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Assumption
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Knoxville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Lewis Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-1
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Decorah
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Red Oak
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
6-1
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Waterloo West
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Ames
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Clinton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Johnston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Prairie
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-1
|
Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Pella
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Camanche
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Spencer
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Decorah
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Assumption
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-1
|
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Assumption
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Red Oak
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Marion
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Ankeny
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waukee
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Mason City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Davenport Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Ankeny
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Clinton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Norwalk
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Assumption
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Pella
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Glenwood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
St. Albert
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-0
|
Class 1A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Marion
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
|
2-1
|
Class 1A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A State Doubles
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Norwalk
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-1
|
Class 2A State Doubles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Prairie
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waukee
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A State Singles Consolation
|
|
|