Pella Dutch

Scores
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Assumption W 2-0
Camanche W 2-0
Xavier L 2-0
Decorah W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Emily Blom, SO
  • 21
  • 1M 21-1
  • 1S 40-2
  • 1G 248-65
Position 2 Match Wins
Alloree Else, SO
  • 14
  • 2M 14-1
  • 2S 28-5
  • 2G 172-85
Position 3 Match Wins
Amelia Poe, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-2
  • 3S 22-5
  • 3G 149-64
Monday, Apr 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Ballard @ Pella

2
Ballard
Varsity (0-1)
9
Pella
Varsity (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/4
Pella High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pella Christian @ Pella

Pella Christian
Varsity (2-0)
Pella
Varsity (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/7
Pella High School
Monday, Apr 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Boone @ Pella

0
Boone
Varsity (1-1)
11
Pella
Varsity (2-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/11
Pella High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

8
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
1
Knoxville
Varsity (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
4/12
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Newton @ Pella

Newton
Varsity (1-2)
Pella
Varsity (3-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/14
Pella High School
Monday, Apr 18
GIRLS TENNIS

Newton @ Pella

Pella
Newton
4/18 · 4:15 PM CT Pella High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
11
Pella
Varsity (4-0)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (0-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/19
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Pella
Varsity (4-0)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (2-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS

Knoxville Invitational

Knoxville
Newton
Pella
Ballard
Chariton
Clarke
Creston
4/22 · 4:00 PM CT Knoxville High School
Monday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Newton @ Pella

0
Newton
Varsity (2-5)
11
Pella
Varsity (6-0)
2:30 PM CT
4/25
Pella High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
10
Pella
Varsity (7-0)
1
Norwalk
Varsity (3-1)
4:15 PM CT
4/26
Norwalk Middle School
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

10
Pella
Varsity (8-0)
1
Indianola
Varsity (7-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/28
Indianola High School
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS

Pella Girls Tennis Invitational

1
Columbus Catholic
2
Pella
3
Pella Christian
4
Oskaloosa
5
Ottumwa
6
Davis County
4/30 · 9:00 AM CT Pella High School
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pella Christian @ Pella

1
Pella Christian
Varsity (4-4)
10
Pella
Varsity (9-0)
4:15 PM CT
5/2
Pella High School
Wednesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Little Hawkeye Conference Meet

1
Pella
2
Norwalk
3
Indianola
4
Newton
4
Pella Christian
6
Oskaloosa
7
Grinnell
5/4 · 10:00 AM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS

Singles/Doubles Regional (Region 8)

Pella
Pella Christian
Newton
Albia
Davis County
Nevada
Saydel
Oskaloosa
Knoxville
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Pella Christian High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

5
Pella
Varsity (10-0)
0
North Polk
Varsity (1-8)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Saydel High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Pella
Varsity (11-0)
0
Saydel
Varsity (5-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Saydel High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

0
Pella Christian
Varsity (6-5)
5
Pella
Varsity (12-0)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, May 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Championship

5
Assumption
Varsity (18-5)
1
Pella
Varsity (12-1)
10:00 AM CT
5/21
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

0
Decorah
Varsity (18-5)
2
Pella
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 T
DEC 2 3 0
PEL 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal

0
Pella
Varsity (13-2)
2
Xavier
Varsity (22-1)
final
1 2 T
PEL 1 2 0
XVR 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

2
Pella
Varsity (14-2)
0
Camanche
Varsity (7-14-4)
final
1 2 T
PEL 6 6 2
CMCH 1 3 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Assumption
Varsity (22-10)
2
Pella
Varsity (15-2)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 2 1 0
PEL 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Saturday, May 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Fifth Place

0
Pella
Varsity (15-3)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (33-6)
final
1 2 T
PEL 2 3 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Scores
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
Assumption W 2-0
Camanche W 2-0
Xavier L 2-0
Decorah W 2-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Emily Blom, SO
  • 21
  • 1M 21-1
  • 1S 40-2
  • 1G 248-65
Position 2 Match Wins
Alloree Else, SO
  • 14
  • 2M 14-1
  • 2S 28-5
  • 2G 172-85
Position 3 Match Wins
Amelia Poe, SR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-2
  • 3S 22-5
  • 3G 149-64
Twitter