Lewis Central Titans

Girls Tennis2021-22- Varsity

Scores
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
St. Albert L 2-0
Decorah W 2-0
Assumption W 2-0
Spencer L 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Lanee Olsen, JR
  • 15
  • 1M 15-10
  • 1S 21-13
  • 1G 182-138
Position 2 Match Wins
Oasis Opheim, JR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-7
  • 2S 16-10
  • 2G 147-118
Position 3 Match Wins
Addee Murray, SR
  • 12
  • 3M 12-6
  • 3S 13-8
  • 3G 121-94
News
No recent news
Friday, Apr 1
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-1)
5
Clarinda
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/1
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Apr 4
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
4
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-2)
5
Red Oak
Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/4
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-2)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/7
Graham Park
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-2)
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Harlan High School
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-4)
9
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-4-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Conference Dual

3
St. Albert
Varsity (4-1)
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (2-4-3)
9:00 AM CT
4/23
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Glenwood
Varsity (1-5)
7
Lewis Central
Varsity (3-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/25
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Apr 27
GIRLS TENNIS

City Tennis Meet

1
Lewis Central
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
St. Albert
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/27 · 8:30 AM CT Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Apr 29
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Atlantic
Varsity (2-6)
9
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/29
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular Meet

7
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-2)
2
Shenandoah
Varsity (4-3-1)
8:00 AM CT
4/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular (with Shenandoah)

0
Creston
Varsity (2-4)
9
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-2)
8:00 AM CT
4/30
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, May 2
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-2)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (11-2)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Graham Park
Wednesday, May 4
GIRLS TENNIS

Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
St. Albert
3
Clarinda
3
Lewis Central
5
Red Oak
6
Shenandoah
7
Glenwood
8
Harlan Community
9
Creston
10
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 1 more
5/4 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-2)
5
Indianola
Varsity (8-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/6
Northwest High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-3)
6
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-6)
11:00 AM CT
5/6
Northwest High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
8
Urbandale
Varsity (10-3)
3
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-4)
12:00 PM CT
5/6
Northwest High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-4)
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (2-5-1)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Harlan High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS

Regionals

-
Lewis Central
-
Audubon
-
Atlantic
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
North Polk
-
St. Albert
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-10)
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-4)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Red Oak
Varsity (9-3)
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-4)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

5
Clarinda
Varsity (13-0)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

1
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-7)
2
Spencer
Varsity (21-5)
final
1 2 3 T
LW C 6 4 6 1
SPN 3 6 7 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

2
Assumption
Varsity (20-6)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 6 6 2
LW C 0 1 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles

2
Lewis Central
Varsity (15-7)
0
Decorah
Varsity (19-6)
final
1 2 T
LW C 6 6 2
DEC 3 1 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

0
Assumption
Varsity (21-8)
2
Lewis Central
Varsity (15-7)
final
1 2 T
ASMP 3 2 0
LW C 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Singles Consolation

0
Lewis Central
Varsity (15-9)
2
Columbus Catholic
Varsity (29-4)
final
1 2 T
LW C 2 0 0
COLC 6 6 2
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A State Doubles

2
St. Albert
Varsity (11-5)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 T
STA 6 6 2
LW C 2 3 0
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Scores
Columbus Catholic L 2-0
St. Albert L 2-0
Decorah W 2-0
Assumption W 2-0
Spencer L 2-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Lanee Olsen, JR
  • 15
  • 1M 15-10
  • 1S 21-13
  • 1G 182-138
Position 2 Match Wins
Oasis Opheim, JR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-7
  • 2S 16-10
  • 2G 147-118
Position 3 Match Wins
Addee Murray, SR
  • 12
  • 3M 12-6
  • 3S 13-8
  • 3G 121-94
News
No recent news
News
No recent news