Davenport West Falcons

Scores
Pleasant Valley L 5-0
Davenport North W 5-0
MAC Championship 6th 3
MAC Championship FINAL 0
Bettendorf L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Carleigh Argenta, SR
  • 3
  • 1M 3-9
  • 1S 5-16
  • 1G 59-105
Position 2 Match Wins
Sarah Bernick, SR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-7
  • 2S 7-12
  • 2G 72-95
Position 3 Match Wins
Macie Stineman, SR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-8
  • 3S 3-12
  • 3G 44-83
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 5
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Davenport West
Varsity (0-1)
9
Clinton
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 7
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Assumption Knights v. Davenport West

Davenport West
Varsity (0-1)
Assumption
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/7
Assumption High School
Saturday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Assumption Invitational

-
Assumption
-
North Scott
-
Davenport Central
-
Davenport West
-
Marion
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Saturday, Apr 9
GIRLS TENNIS

Assumption Invite

1
Assumption
2
Central DeWitt
3
Camanche
4
Davenport Central
5
North Scott
6
Muscatine
6
Marion
6
Davenport West
4/9 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Central DeWitt
Varsity (3-0)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (0-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
West High School
Thursday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Davenport Central
Varsity (0-3)
7
Davenport West
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/14
West High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Davenport West
Varsity (1-3)
7
North Scott
Varsity (2-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
North Scott High School
Thursday, Apr 21
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Muscatine
Varsity (0-5)
9
Davenport West
Varsity (2-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
West High School
Friday, Apr 22
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Davenport West
Varsity (2-4)
8
Burlington
Varsity (6-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Dankwardt Park Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
Camanche
Varsity (3-9-4)
2
Davenport West
Varsity (2-5)
4:00 PM CT
4/25
West High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
2
Davenport North
Varsity (0-14-4)
7
Davenport West
Varsity (3-5)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
West High School
Thursday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Davenport West
Varsity (3-6)
9
Bettendorf
Varsity (12-9)
4:00 PM CT
4/28
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, May 5
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Championship

-
Central DeWitt
-
Davenport Central
-
Davenport North
-
Davenport West
-
Muscatine
-
Clinton
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Bettendorf
-
Assumption
-
North Scott
5/5 · 9:00 AM CT North Scott High School
Friday, May 6
GIRLS TENNIS

MAC Championship

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Clinton
2
Bettendorf
4
Assumption
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
6
North Scott
8
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
5/6 · 2:00 PM CT North Scott High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 First Round

5
Davenport West
Varsity (7-11-1)
0
Davenport North
Varsity (1-24-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Davenport West High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal

5
Pleasant Valley
Varsity (30-1)
0
Davenport West
Varsity (7-12-1)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Pleasant Valley High School
Scores
Pleasant Valley L 5-0
Davenport North W 5-0
MAC Championship 6th 3
MAC Championship FINAL 0
Bettendorf L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Carleigh Argenta, SR
  • 3
  • 1M 3-9
  • 1S 5-16
  • 1G 59-105
Position 2 Match Wins
Sarah Bernick, SR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-7
  • 2S 7-12
  • 2G 72-95
Position 3 Match Wins
Macie Stineman, SR
  • 2
  • 3M 2-8
  • 3S 3-12
  • 3G 44-83
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND