Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/12/2021 |
Boone
|
Fro Mtimukeye | 6-3 , 6-1 | W |
1-4
|
4/29/2021 |
Indianola
|
Hannah Price | 3-6 , 4-6 | L |
5-0
|
Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/20/2021 |
Grinnell
|
Anna Key | 6-1 , 6-1 | W |
2-10
|
4/22/2021 |
Oskaloosa
|
Lucy Roach | 2-6 , 6-3 , 0-1 | L |
1-0
|
4/27/2021 |
Norwalk
|
Katie Larson | 6-2 , 6-7 , 1-0 | W |
4-2
|
5/4/2021 |
Newton
|
Olivia Hotchkin | 6-2 , 6-1 | W |
0-1
|
5/5/2021 |
Pella Christian
|
Claire Vander Molen | 6-1 , 4-6 , 1-0 | W |
5-3
|
5/14/2021 |
Albia
|
Sarah Matt | 6-0 , 6-0 | W |
1-1
|
5/14/2021 |
Davis County
|
Jada Will | 6-3 , 6-4 | W |
8-2
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/1/2021 | Noelle Ruckman |
Pella Christian
|
M. Kramer/K. Van Wyk | 1-8 | L |
6-2
|
5/19/2021 | Noelle Ruckman |
Newton
|
M. Garrett/C. Henwood | 0-6 , 3-6 | L |
0-2
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/12/2021 | Demrie Vander Leest |
Boone
|
F. Mtimukeye/L. Solverson | 3-6 , 7-6 , 0-1 | L |
4-0
|
4/27/2021 | Noelle Ruckman |
Norwalk
|
S. Aagard/C. Peters | 6-2 , 6-1 | W |
8-3
|
4/29/2021 | Noelle Ruckman |
Indianola
|
K. Kindelspire/H. Price | 6-4 , 3-6 , 0-1 | L |
2-0
|
5/4/2021 | Noelle Ruckman |
Newton
|
O. Hotchkin/E. Swarts | 6-1 , 6-2 | W |
1-1
|
5/5/2021 | Noelle Ruckman |
Pella Christian
|
S. Van Arendonk/C. Vander Molen | 3-6 , 6-7 | L |
5-3
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/1/2021 | Demrie Vander Leest |
Knoxville
|
E. Ensor/K. Schneider | 6-0 , 6-0 | W |
1-1
|
4/5/2021 | Demrie Vander Leest |
Ballard
|
A. Jahn/M. Young | 10-3 | W |
0-2
|
4/20/2021 | Demrie Vander Leest |
Grinnell
|
A. Key/A. Wood | 6-1 , 6-1 | W |
1-4
|
4/22/2021 | Demrie Vander Leest |
Oskaloosa
|
A. DeRonde/L. Ramirez | 6-1 , 6-1 | W |
0-1
|