|
Humboldt
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM
|
|
1-0
|
AYSO Night
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
3-2
|
rescheduled from 3/31
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Underwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Columbus
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-1
|
Senior night
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Waukee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School Stadium
|
3-1
|
5:30 JV, 7pm Varsity
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Decorah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Panorama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Marion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Karr Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Gilbert
|
6:20 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwest Iowa Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Trojan Stadium
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Rock Island
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Frerichs Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Wheaton-Warrenville South
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
4-3
|
Bettendorf Tourney
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School North High Grubb Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Football/Soccer Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|