|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
10-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field
|
3-2
|
Girls Golf Senior Night (Halftime)
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School Stadium
|
9-0
|
5:30 JV, 7pm Varsity
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
10-0
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game; Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:45 PM CT
|
The Pitch @ North Scott
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
2-0
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|