|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
4:30 PM CT
|
CB Rec Fields
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Panorama
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
10-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Community College
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
6-2
|
Girls varsity followed by boys varsity
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
2-0
|
Varsity first
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field
|
3-2
|
Girls Golf Senior Night (Halftime)
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bob Murphy Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Gilbert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School Stadium
|
9-0
|
5:30 JV, 7pm Varsity
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
10-0
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game; Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
5-1
|
Senior Night (5:40P)
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School Ames High School Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:45 PM CT
|
The Pitch @ North Scott
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Linduska Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
2-0
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
Girls Soccer Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
10-0
|
Cancer Awareness Game
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|