|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
4:45 PM CT
|
MC John Adams Middle School Game Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Columbus
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Chariton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
James Cownie Sports Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
4-0
|
Makeup from 4-4
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Linduska Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
5-1
|
Match
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Turf
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
5-1
|
STC vs. West Delaware
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Karr Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Football Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Middle School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dordt College - Soccer Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-1
|
Senior Night - Hoover
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Moline
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
3-2
|
Rescheduled from 4/4
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|