|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Underwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park Washington Wellness Park
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School Athletic Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Canton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown Area Soccer Club
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
5-4
|
Senior Night; Non - Conference
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Nevada
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Gielau Field
|
4-0
|
Senior Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont-CAL Football/Soccer Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
5-0
|
Tulip City Varsity Girl / Boy Double Header
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School South Tama High School
|
4-1
|
STC vs. Williamsburg
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School Karr Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School Football Field/Track
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwest Iowa Soccer Field Northwest Iowa Soccer Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:20 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Fieldhouse
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Orab Field
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
JV boys at 5pm followed by varsity girls
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
from 4/13
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Newton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
1-0
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game
|
|
|