|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lower Kingston
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Assumption
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Canton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
4-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
4-0
|
Girls varsity only
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Creston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
7-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
1 game
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
LeMars
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:30 PM CT
|
James Cownie Sports Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwest Iowa Soccer Field Northwest Iowa Soccer Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School Athletic Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex High School Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
7-0
|
Little Hawkeye Conference Game - JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
10-0
|
Youth Soccer Night
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Football Stadium
|
8-0
|
Non-Divisional Match
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Ames
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa, Wertheim Memorial field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|