|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Brown Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park Washington Wellness Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School Athletic Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Bellevue
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
5:00 PM CT
|
CB Rec Fields
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High Simons Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Storm Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field Northwestern College Soccer Complex
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Anamosa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
3-1
|
varsity only
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lakeview Sports Complex Centerville High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School Spartan Stadium
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|