|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
4:30 PM CT
|
CB Rec Fields
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Columbus
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park Washington Wellness Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Macomb
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
James Cownie Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Calvert Stadium
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Eagle Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
South Tama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Turf
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Ames
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Cub Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Korver Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM
|
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Winterset
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Polk High School North Polk Stadium- Comet Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
6-1
|
JV First, Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School North High Grubb Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:05 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|