|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
5-3
|
Varsity followed by JV1
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
10-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley Middle School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ballard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Quincy Notre Dame
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Quincy Notre Dame High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Middle School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Underwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
5-2
|
No JV match
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Greene County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cownie Soccer Complex
|
8-1
|
Varsity G/B Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
JV plays at 5:00 pm followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
2-1
|
JV at 5:00 followed by Varsity at 6:45
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
9-0
|
Boys/Girls Double Header
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Ames
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|