|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Maquoketa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Cornell Soccer Field
|
8-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
AHSTW
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett Martin Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus/Winfield-MU
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dexter Soccer Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
4-2
|
Varsity girls only
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
5-0
|
Rescheduled - Varsity 5:30pm and JV after
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
6-1
|
Varsity followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Panorama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Schafer Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
South Sioux City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
3-0
|
Youth Soccer night
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
4-0
|
JV/Varsity- JV at 5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
10-0
|
Rescheduled from March 31
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Perry
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School Stadium
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|