|
Fort Madison
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter Sports Complex
|
7-1
|
Class 2A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
1-0
|
Class 2A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
|
5-2
|
Class 2A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
3-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Clinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bracewell Stadium
|
2-1
|
Class 2A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
3-1
|
Class 2A - Region 8
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
5-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Davenport North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
2-1
|
Class 3A - Region 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East High School
|
5-0
|
Class 3A - Region 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
2-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
10-0
|
Class 2A - Region 2
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Perry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Goeppinger Field
|
3-1
|
Class 2A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
H. A. Lynn Stadium
|
1-0
|
Class 2A - Region 3
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
9-0
|
Class 2A - Region 4
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
2-1
|
Class 3A - Region 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
1-0
|
Class 3A - Region 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
8-0
|
Class 2A - Region 6
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
10-0
|
Class 3A - Region 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
7-0
|
Class 3A - Region 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
1-0
|
Waterloo wins 6-5 in PKs
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
9-0
|
Class 2A - Region 1
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
2-1
|
Class 2A - Region 5
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
3-2
|
Class 3A - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
4-0
|
Class 2A - Region 7
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
|
|
|
|