Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Norwalk logo Norwalk vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 4:00 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium Winning team logo 3-0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Iowa City West logo Iowa City West 4:15 PM CT Lower Kingston Winning team logo 5-0 Senior Night
Marion logo Marion vs. South Tama logo South Tama 4:15 PM CT Marion High School Winning team logo 9-0
Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 4:15 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School Winning team logo 6-0 Varsity followed by JV
Anamosa logo Anamosa vs. West Liberty logo West Liberty 4:30 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field Winning team logo 3-0 Senior Night
Tri-Center logo Tri-Center vs. Missouri Valley logo Missouri Valley 4:30 PM CT Neola City Park Winning team logo 5-0
Sheldon logo Sheldon vs. Sioux Center logo Sioux Center 4:30 PM CT Sheldon High School Winning team logo 3-0 Varsity First - JV Following
Van Meter logo Van Meter vs. Pella Christian logo Pella Christian 4:30 PM CT Van Meter School Winning team logo 4-1
Chariton logo Chariton vs. Centerville logo Centerville 5:00 PM CT Chariton High School Winning team logo 1-0
Columbus Catholic logo Columbus Catholic vs. Aplington-Parkersburg logo Aplington-Parkersburg 5:00 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School Winning team logo 8-1
Columbus/Winfield-MU logo Columbus/Winfield-MU vs. Central Lee logo Central Lee 5:00 PM CT Columbus High School Winning team logo 4-0
Maquoketa logo Maquoketa vs. Center Point-Urbana logo Center Point-Urbana 5:00 PM CT Goodenow Field Winning team logo 10-0 Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
Logan-Magnolia logo Logan-Magnolia vs. Council Bluffs Jefferson logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 5:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools
CXL

Independence logo Independence vs. West Delaware logo West Delaware 5:00 PM CT Lyle Leinbaugh Field Winning team logo 11-0 Double Header Girls/Boys Varsity
Mason City logo Mason City vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 5:00 PM CT Mason City High School Winning team logo 10-0
Monticello logo Monticello vs. Cedar Valley Christian logo Cedar Valley Christian 5:00 PM CT Monticello - Dean Nelson Field Winning team logo 5-0
Oskaloosa logo Oskaloosa vs. Fairfield logo Fairfield 5:00 PM CT Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex Winning team logo 3-1
Panorama logo Panorama vs. Collins-Maxwell logo Collins-Maxwell 5:00 PM CT Panorama High School Winning team logo 4-1 Panorama Forfeit. (Refs) Central Iowa United Win 1-0?? - FORFEIT
Sioux City West logo Sioux City West vs. Treynor logo Treynor 5:00 PM CT Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary Winning team logo 4-2 Varsity first
Tipton logo Tipton vs. Marquette Catholic logo Marquette Catholic 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park Winning team logo 3-2 Senior Night
Underwood logo Underwood vs. AHSTW logo AHSTW 5:00 PM CT Underwood High School Winning team logo 10-0
West Branch logo West Branch vs. Mid-Prairie logo Mid-Prairie 5:00 PM CT West Branch High School Winning team logo 2-1
Beckman Catholic logo Beckman Catholic vs. Williamsburg logo Williamsburg 5:15 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School Winning team logo 7-2
Assumption logo Assumption vs. Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt 5:30 PM CT Assumption High School Winning team logo 10-0 Senior Night
Bondurant-Farrar logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. North Polk logo North Polk 5:30 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School Winning team logo 3-2
ADM logo ADM vs. Carlisle logo Carlisle 5:30 PM CT Carlisle High School Winning team logo 1-0
Ballard logo Ballard vs. Carroll logo Carroll 5:30 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium Winning team logo 11-1 rescheduled date
Humboldt logo Humboldt vs. Clear Lake logo Clear Lake 5:30 PM CT Clear Lake - Lions Field Winning team logo 6-0
Garner Hayfield Ventura logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. Iowa Falls-Alden logo Iowa Falls-Alden 5:30 PM CT Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School Winning team logo 2-0
Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 5:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium Winning team logo 2-0
Knoxville logo Knoxville vs. Newton logo Newton 5:30 PM CT Randy Wilson Track Winning team logo 3-2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. West Sioux logo West Sioux 5:30 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School Winning team logo 2-0
Solon logo Solon vs. Vinton-Shellsburg logo Vinton-Shellsburg 5:30 PM CT Solon CSD Spartan Stadium Winning team logo 1-0 Senior Night, players recognized between Varsity and JV games
East Sac County logo East Sac County vs. Greene County logo Greene County 5:30 PM CT Wall Lake Athletic Complex Winning team logo 3-0
Western Christian logo Western Christian vs. LeMars logo LeMars 5:30 PM CT Western Christian High School
Cedar Rapids Washington logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 5:45 PM CT Kingston Stadium Winning team logo 6-0 Senior Night
Clinton logo Clinton vs. Northeast logo Northeast 6:00 PM CT Clinton High School Winning team logo 6-0 Game ended early due to weather
Denison-Schleswig logo Denison-Schleswig vs. Atlantic logo Atlantic 6:00 PM CT Denison High School Winning team logo 2-1
Sioux City East logo Sioux City East vs. Sioux City North logo Sioux City North 6:00 PM CT East Middle School Winning team logo 7-1
Geneseo  logo Geneseo vs. Bettendorf logo Bettendorf 6:00 PM CT Geneseo High School Cancelled due to Thunderstorm
Marshalltown logo Marshalltown vs. Fort Dodge logo Fort Dodge 6:00 PM CT Marshalltown High School Winning team logo 4-0 Senior Night
Des Moines Hoover logo Des Moines Hoover vs. Des Moines Lincoln logo Des Moines Lincoln 6:15 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School Winning team logo 11-1
Ankeny logo Ankeny vs. Ames logo Ames 6:30 PM CT Ankeny High School Winning team logo 3-0
Des Moines Roosevelt logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Ottumwa logo Ottumwa 6:30 PM CT Cownie Soccer Complex Winning team logo 10-0 Senior Night
Muscatine logo Muscatine vs. Dubuque Hempstead logo Dubuque Hempstead 6:30 PM CT Muscatine Soccer Complex Winning team logo 6-0 SENIOR NIGHT
Storm Lake logo Storm Lake vs. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 6:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School Winning team logo 1-0
Glenwood logo Glenwood vs. Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM CT Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd Winning team logo 6-0
Norwalk logo Norwalk vs. Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock 7:00 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium Winning team logo 1-0
Perry logo Perry vs. Indianola logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT Perry High School Winning team logo 7-1
Waukee logo Waukee vs. Southeast Polk logo Southeast Polk 7:00 PM CT Waukee Stadium Winning team logo 3-1 SENIOR NIGHT
Western Dubuque logo Western Dubuque vs. Prairie logo Prairie 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School Winning team logo 3-2 JV1 at 5:15 followed by the Varsity
Waterloo East logo Waterloo East vs. Dubuque Senior logo Dubuque Senior 7:15 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School Winning team logo 3-0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. Xavier logo Xavier 7:30 PM CT Coe College - Clark Field Winning team logo 4-2
Des Moines East logo Des Moines East vs. Des Moines North logo Des Moines North 7:30 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium Winning team logo 2-0 Senior Night
Dowling Catholic logo Dowling Catholic vs. Johnston logo Johnston 7:30 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School Winning team logo 2-1
Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 7:30 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium Winning team logo 5-0 LM Youth Soccer Night
Waukee Northwest logo Waukee Northwest vs. Ankeny Centennial logo Ankeny Centennial 7:30 PM CT Northwest High School Stadium Winning team logo 1-0
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND