|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fross Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
TBD
vs.
TBD
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Underwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
1-0
|
Varsity girls/boys SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Maryville Mo.
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
4-1
|
Parent night
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
3-0
|
JV plays at 5:00 pm followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night/Ames Soccer Club Night
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
3-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
4-1
|
Poster Night following the conclusion of the varsity match
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Memorial Stadium
|
1-0
|
Senior Night - JV1 at 5:00 followed by Varsity at 7:15 (ceremony between games)
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
9-0
|
Beats by Jags Performance
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
4-0
|
ALHS Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
1-0
|
MASC Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
5-4
|
PKs 4-3 SE Polk
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|