|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Boone
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Boone High School
|
3-1
|
Boone Invitational
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Columbia
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
9-0
|
Adidas Tournament
|
|
|
|
IC Catholic Prep
vs.
Spencer
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
2-1
|
Burlington Tournament of Champions, Shootout - Lost
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-1
|
Monarch Soccer Tourney
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
East Sac County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-0
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Hudson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
GHV Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
9:00 AM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
CXL
West Central Valley Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Normal west
|
9:45 AM
|
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
bellevue west
vs.
Ames
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Eureka High
|
9:45 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
East Sac County
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-2
|
Tournament vs Denison/Lo-Ma
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Carroll
|
10:45 AM CT
|
Denison High School
|
3-1
|
Denison tournamen
|
|
|
|
Collinsville High
vs.
Ankeny
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
2-0
|
Burlington Tournament of Champions, Main Field
|
|
|
|
Dunlap High School
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
2-0
|
Field 2: Capelli Tournament of Champions
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Divine Savior Holy Angels
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
1-0
|
PKs 4-3
|
|
|
|
Peoria Notre Dame
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
11:45 AM CT
|
Boone High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Underwood
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
|
CXL
Monarch Girls Soccer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Normal west
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
2-1
|
Burlington Tournament of Champions, Shootout - Won
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
|
CXL
cxl
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Marist Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
4-0
|
Adidas Tournament
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Columbia
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Monticello
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|