|
Anamosa
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington Wellness Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus/Winfield-MU
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Creston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic Field House
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Riverside
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Underwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
|
Varsity Girls/Boys
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen D. Shannon Athletic Complex
|
6-0
|
Varsity boys/girls
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
7-0
|
Varsity first, then JV
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
10-0
|
JV TBD
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Nevada
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM
|
Morrison Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Greene County
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-0
|
Non-Divisional Game
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
11-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|