|
Norwalk
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lower Kingston
|
5-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
South Tama
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
6-0
|
Varsity followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
West Liberty
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa - Downing Field
|
3-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
3-0
|
Varsity First - JV Following
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pella Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus/Winfield-MU
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Goodenow Field
|
10-0
|
Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lyle Leinbaugh Field
|
11-0
|
Double Header Girls/Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
4-1
|
Panorama Forfeit. (Refs) Central Iowa United Win 1-0?? - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Treynor
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
4-2
|
Varsity first
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
North Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
11-1
|
rescheduled date
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Randy Wilson Track
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
|
1-0
|
Senior Night, players recognized between Varsity and JV games
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Greene County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
6-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
6-0
|
Game ended early due to weather
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Middle School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Geneseo
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Geneseo High School
|
|
Cancelled due to Thunderstorm
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
4-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ames
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Cownie Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine Soccer Complex
|
6-0
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Warrior Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Indianola
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Stadium
|
3-1
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
3-2
|
JV1 at 5:15 followed by the Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coe College - Clark Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium
|
2-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar Stadium
|
5-0
|
LM Youth Soccer Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|