Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa

Goals

1
Camille Landphair, JRF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

59
2
Alexa Johnson , SR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

56
3
Jojo Bice, SR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

46
4
Hanna Schimmer, SRF/MF, #17

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Class 3A - Missouri River

44
4
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

44

Assists

1
Sophia Hoffmann, SRMF/F, #40

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

38
2
Isabel Garcia, JRMF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

26
2
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

26
4
Sami Webster, JRMF/F, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

24
5
Clara Teigland, JRF, #20

Treynor - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

22

Points

1
Camille Landphair, JRF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

131
2
Alexa Johnson , SR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

117
3
Maia Bentley, SRF/F, #7

Mount Vernon - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-East

114
4
Isabel Garcia, JRMF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

108
5
Jojo Bice, SR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

103

Saves

1
Anna Peckosh, SRGK, #0

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

380
2
Emily Prier, SRMF/GK, #13

West Delaware - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-East

268
3
Jayden Kirsch, SRGK, #0

Carroll - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

250
4
Michaela Scranton, SOGK/MF, #00

Anamosa - Class Class 1A - River Valley

245
5
Janette DelaCruz, JR#20

Des Moines North - Class Class 3A - CIML-Metro

234

Goals Against

1
Teagan Hall, SRGK, #0

Ankeny Centennial - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

0
2
Jasmine Moser, JRGK, #0

Ankeny - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

2
2
Emma Oberg, FRGK, #26

Clear Creek Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

2
2
Harlie Sauser, FRGK/D, #0

Treynor - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

2
5
Aubrie Stell, SOGK, #00

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

3

Save Percentage

1
Sienna Christian, FRMF/D, #7

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Isabel Luna, SOD/F, #15

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Claire Mertz, FRF/D, #16

AHSTW - Class Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Taevah Ganahl, SOGK, #1

Ankeny - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

100.0%
1
Teagan Hall, SRGK, #0

Ankeny Centennial - Class Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

100.0%

Shots

1
Camille Landphair, JRF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

233
2
Isabel Garcia, JRMF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

223
3
Hana Daoudi, SRMF, #8

Lewis Central - Class Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

179
4
Hailey Triplet, SRMF/F, #7

West Sioux - Class Class 1A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

163
5
Grace Gaarde, JRF/MF, #5

Regina Catholic - Class Class 1A - River Valley

157

Shots On Goal

1
Camille Landphair, JRF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

181
2
Hailey Triplet, SRMF/F, #7

West Sioux - Class Class 1A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

129
3
Savannah Schneider, SOF, #4

Hudson - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

121
4
Isabel Garcia, JRMF/F, #13

Des Moines Christian - Class Class 1A - West Central

115
5
Jojo Bice, SR#8

Norwalk - Class Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

113

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Breanna Coohey, SOD/GK, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class Class 1A - WaMaC-East

100.0%
1
Mia Miller, SRGK, #44

Bondurant-Farrar - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Mia Braddock, JR#10

Central DeWitt - Class Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

100.0%
1
Braelyn Thomas, JRGK, #11

Gilbert - Class Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Gina Schmit, JR#20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class Class 1A - North Central

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Alexa Johnson , SR#13

Spencer - Class Class 2A - Northwest Iowa Soccer League

68.3%
2
Easten Miller, SOMF/F, #23

Independence - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

45.6%
3
Adrianna Gallen, SR#10

Columbus Catholic - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

41.9%
4
Emma Hampton, JRF/MF, #16

Johnston - Class Class 3A - CIML-Central

40.4%
5
Emma Olberding, SR#4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class Class 2A - North Central

38.5%

Penalty Kicks Made

1
Grace Gaarde, JRF/MF, #5

Regina Catholic - Class Class 1A - River Valley

6
2
Camille Landphair, JRF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

5
3
Madeline Shade, SR#24

Clear Creek Amana - Class Class 2A - WaMaC-West

4
3
Brianna Maerz, SRF/MF, #20

Keokuk - Class Class 2A - Southeast

4
3
Payton Bush, JRMF, #24

Mediapolis - Class Class 1A - SEISC-North

4

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Camille Landphair, JRF/MF, #26

Dike-New Hartford - Class Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

8
2
Brianna Maerz, SRF/MF, #20

Keokuk - Class Class 2A - Southeast

6
2
Grace Gaarde, JRF/MF, #5

Regina Catholic - Class Class 1A - River Valley

6
2
Isabel Pedersen, JRD, #27

West Branch - Class Class 1A - River Valley

6
5
Aburee Boyd, SOMF/F, #17

Central Lee - Class Class 1A - SEISC-South

5