|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
3-0
|
Varsity Match at 4:15pm followed by JV1
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Lower Kingston
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
4-1
|
No JV game
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
4:30 PM CT
|
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Chariton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sioux Center
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
3-2
|
Postponed: V @ 4:30PM - JV @ 6PM
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
5-1
|
at West Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Carroll
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Union Community
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Benton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Atlantic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
3-1
|
Varsity-Only
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
6-0
|
Purple and Gold Night - JV after Varsity
|
|
|
|
Omaha Burke
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Koch Tennis Center At Tranquility
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
10-0
|
JV1 at 5 p.m.
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field
|
1-0
|
JV 5:30PM
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingston Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Valley Stadium
|
2-1
|
|
|
|