|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Bellevue Felderman Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Greene County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Grand View Christian School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Neola City Park
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Glenwood
|
4:30 PM CT
|
YMCA Fields
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Waverly Soccer Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
|
4-0
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt Soccer Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Webster City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Columbus
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
East Sac County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll Athletic Stadium
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hudson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
3-0
|
JV @ 4:30PM - V @ 6PM
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Elkhorn
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Unity Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern College Soccer Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella Soccer Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
3-2
|
JV1 at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
10-0
|
Varsity Game
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|