|
Glenwood
vs.
Columbus Scotus
|
3:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
1-0
|
Varsity Match at 4:15pm followed by JV1
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Norwalk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
James. W Cownie Soccer Park
|
7-0
|
JV @ 6:15pm
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Valley Christian
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Martin Sports Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton City Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Columbus
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carlisle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
3-2
|
PK's AP 3 Clear Lake 1
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Grand Junction Football Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Solon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
5-0
|
JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-2
|
Ankeny & Centennial Crosstown Soccer Invitational
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-2
|
Ankeny/Centennial Crosstown Invitational
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Columbus Scotus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CB Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Chariton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Newton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
3-0
|
JV1 at 5:30 p.m.
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Skutt Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
TJ Invite
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola Stadium
|
9-0
|
Senior Night - JV before Varsity
|
|
|