Scores
2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 6th 190
Washington 3A District Cross Country 2nd 60
Southeast Conference Cross Country Meet 1st 26
Lynx Invitational 3rd 76
Junior High and High School Invitational Meet 2nd 42
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Invitational

1
Solon
2
Washington
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Union Community
5
Xavier
6
Cascade
7
Anamosa
8
Muscatine
9
Waterloo West
-
Bellevue
Plus 2 more
8/27 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, Sep 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Bob Brown Invitational

1
Monticello
1
Solon
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Clear Creek Amana
5
Tipton
6
Washington
7
Marion
8
Cascade
9
Regina Catholic
10
Anamosa
Plus 5 more
9/1 · 4:00 PM CT Kickers Park Kickers Park
Thursday, Sep 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fairfield Cross Country Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Washington
3
Fort Madison
4
Chariton
5
Ottumwa
6
Fairfield
7
Mount Pleasant
7
Oskaloosa
9
Burlington
10
Keokuk
Plus 11 more
9/8 · 5:20 PM CT Fairfield Waterworks Park
Thursday, Sep 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Timm Lamb Invitational

1
Washington
-
Fort Madison
-
Fairfield
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Muscatine
-
Central Lee
-
Columbus
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Louisa-Muscatine
Plus 5 more
9/15 · 4:30 PM CT Rodeo Park Trail Rodeo Park Trail
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Mt. Pleasant Invitational

1
Washington
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Oskaloosa
-
Central Lee
-
Columbus
-
Danville
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Washington Meet

1
Washington
2
Fort Madison
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fairfield
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
-
Highland
-
Lone Tree
-
Sigourney
-
WACO
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Monday, Oct 3
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Junior High and High School Invitational Meet

1
Pella
2
Washington
3
Fairfield
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Danville
6
Mediapolis
-
Hillcrest Academy
-
English Valleys
-
Lone Tree
-
Sigourney
Plus 10 more
10/3 · 4:00 PM CT Hillcrest Academy
Saturday, Oct 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lynx Invitational

1
Solon
2
Williamsburg
3
Washington
4
Tipton
5
Hudson
6
North Linn
7
Regina Catholic
8
Marion
9
Grundy Center
10
Benton
Plus 10 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT North Linn High School
Thursday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Southeast Conference Cross Country Meet

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Fort Madison
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
10/13 · 4:50 PM CT Fairfield Waterworks Park
Wednesday, Oct 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Washington 3A District Cross Country

1
Mount Vernon
2
Washington
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Assumption
5
Fort Madison
6
Fairfield
7
Western Dubuque
8
Mount Pleasant
9
Keokuk
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 3 more
10/19 · 4:00 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Pella
2
Ballard
3
Solon
4
Mount Vernon
5
ADM
6
Washington
7
Clear Lake
8
Glenwood
9
Clear Creek Amana
10
Center Point-Urbana
Plus 38 more
10/29 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet 6th 190
Washington 3A District Cross Country 2nd 60
Southeast Conference Cross Country Meet 1st 26
Lynx Invitational 3rd 76
Junior High and High School Invitational Meet 2nd 42
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND