Scores
2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
Washington 3A District Cross Country 5th 132
Southeast Conference Cross Country Meet 3rd 73
Big Red/Redette Invite 3rd 104
Washington Meet 2nd 77
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Waukee
2
Prairie
3
Linn-Mar
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Cedar Falls
6
Western Dubuque
-
Assumption
-
Clear Creek Amana
-
Davenport West
-
Fort Madison
Plus 7 more
8/27 · 8:00 AM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School HS John Wall Stadium
Saturday, Aug 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Prairie
Assumption
Cedar Falls
Clear Creek Amana
Davenport West
Fort Madison
Iowa City West
Linn-Mar
Marion
Mason City
Plus 7 more
8/27 · 8:00 AM CT Cedar Rapids Prairie High School HS John Wall Stadium
Thursday, Sep 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Keokuk Cross Country Invite

11
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Central Lee
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Burlington Notre Dame
-
WACO
-
Clark County
-
Illini West
-
Kirksville
-
Mendon Unity
Plus 1 more
9/1 · 4:30 PM CT Elks Fairview Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Fairfield Cross Country Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Washington
3
Fort Madison
4
Chariton
5
Ottumwa
6
Fairfield
7
Mount Pleasant
7
Oskaloosa
9
Burlington
10
Keokuk
Plus 11 more
9/8 · 5:20 PM CT Fairfield Waterworks Park
Thursday, Sep 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Timm Lamb Invitational

1
Washington
-
Fort Madison
-
Fairfield
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Muscatine
-
Central Lee
-
Columbus
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
-
Louisa-Muscatine
Plus 5 more
9/15 · 4:30 PM CT Rodeo Park Trail Rodeo Park Trail
Thursday, Sep 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Mt. Pleasant Invitational

1
Washington
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Oskaloosa
-
Central Lee
-
Columbus
-
Danville
-
Holy Trinity Catholic
Plus 9 more
9/22 · 4:30 PM CT Mt Pleasant High School
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Invitational

1
Monticello
2
Solon
3
Tipton
4
South Winneshiek
5
Assumption
6
Fort Madison
7
North Linn
8
Cascade
9
Anamosa
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 3 more
9/24 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Washington Meet

1
Washington
2
Fort Madison
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fairfield
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
-
Highland
-
Lone Tree
-
Sigourney
-
WACO
9/27 · 4:45 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Big Red/Redette Invite

1
Albia
2
Pella Christian
3
Fort Madison
4
Ottumwa
5
Oskaloosa
6
Davis County
7
PCM
8
Mount Ayr
9
Central Decatur
10
Kirksville
Plus 13 more
10/4 · 4:30 PM CT Honey Creek State Park
Thursday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Southeast Conference Cross Country Meet

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Fort Madison
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
10/13 · 4:50 PM CT Fairfield Waterworks Park
Wednesday, Oct 19
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Washington 3A District Cross Country

1
Mount Vernon
2
Washington
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Assumption
5
Fort Madison
6
Fairfield
7
Western Dubuque
8
Mount Pleasant
9
Keokuk
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 3 more
10/19 · 4:00 PM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Saturday, Oct 29
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet

1
Pella
2
Ballard
3
Solon
4
Mount Vernon
5
ADM
6
Washington
7
Clear Lake
8
Glenwood
9
Clear Creek Amana
10
Center Point-Urbana
Plus 38 more
10/29 · 10:30 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2022 Class 3A State Cross Country Meet FINAL 0
Washington 3A District Cross Country 5th 132
Southeast Conference Cross Country Meet 3rd 73
Big Red/Redette Invite 3rd 104
Washington Meet 2nd 77
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND