|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
10
North Union
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
44-41
|
|
|
|
|
12
North Mahaska
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 AM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
70-44
|
|
|
|
|
2
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:15 AM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
67-26
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Cedar Bluffs
|
3:00 PM CT
|
College View Academy
|
32-31
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
North Cedar
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
67-29
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
67-18
|
|
|
|
|
4
Bishop Heelan
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
53-29
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
3
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
78-33
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
48-46
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
71-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
45-32
|
JV Girls at 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
70-25
|
Edison Elementary "Pack the Hive" Night
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
2
North Polk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
47-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
76-35
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
6
Woodbine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
45-32
|
|
|
|
|
5
Ballard
vs.
8
Carlisle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
49-26
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
14
Monticello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
48-47
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
56-16
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
2
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
67-38
|
|
|
|
|
11
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
77-68
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
66-21
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Albia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
60-31
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
43-40
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
60-41
|
|
|
|
|
2
Central Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
87-37
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
12
Cherokee Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
45-35
|
Dad's Night
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
46-34
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
43-37
|
Parent Night
|
|
|
|
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
14
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
61-34
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Clark County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
53-31
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
55-53
|
|
|
|
|
14
Glenwood
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
15
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
63-41
|
|
|
|
|
15
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
60-22
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
51-22
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
49-25
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
62-16
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
55-44
|
|
|
|
|
15
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
9
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
60-42
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Baxter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School Meskwaki Settlement School
|
65-40
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
63-22
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
55-45
|
Senior Night (G BB, BB Cheer, Pep Band)
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
15
West Lyon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
69-50
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
13
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
79-27
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
70-19
|
|
|
|
|
North Nodaway
vs.
Essex
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Nodaway High School
|
49-32
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
54-45
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
46-35
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
56-21
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
13
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
59-37
|
|
|
|
|
11
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
72-29
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
4
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
70-27
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
12
South Hamilton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
59-32
|
|
|
|
|
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
73-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
11
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
63-22
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Homer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
53-24
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
2
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
63-12
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
54-50
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
35-19
|
|
|
|
|
14
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
8
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
65-26
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
53-33
|
|
|
|
|
7
Underwood
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
47-30
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Danville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
60-25
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
43-38
|
Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
61-30
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
13
West Liberty
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
70-36
|
|
|
|
|
12
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
74-43
|
|
|
|
|
5
West Marshall
vs.
Nevada
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
57-48
|
|
|
|
|
12
Winterset
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
46-35
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
44-30
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
6
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
14
Waukee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
55-36
|
|
|
|
|
15
Ankeny
vs.
4
Dowling Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
54-42
|
|
|
|
|
1
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
69-26
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
5
Cascade
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
52-23
|
|
|
|
|
8
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
76-23
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
69-38
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
6
Decorah
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
71-54
|
|
|
|
|
6
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
37-31
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
71-22
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
65-26
|
Title IX Celebration JV & Varsity Girls Competition Only
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
48-45
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
38-29
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
70-35
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
67-28
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
60-11
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
78-15
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
60-21
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
54-21
|
Teacher Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
67-60
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
46-38
|
|
|
|
|
7
Osage
vs.
North Butler
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
59-17
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
11
Indianola
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
59-21
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Kee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
37-25
|
|
|
|
|
8
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
79-35
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
47-28
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
68-36
|
|
|
|
|
7
Valley
vs.
1
Johnston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
59-46
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Grundy Center
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
45-27
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
12
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
55-31
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
54-31
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
30-23
|
|
|
|
|
9
West Fork
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
62-44
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
GMG
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Clarke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School
|
63-58
|
|
|
|
|
6
Regina Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Tama High School Main Gym
|
48-24
|
|
|
|
|
13
Riceville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
60-14
|
|
|
|
|
14
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
80-49
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Clarksville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
62-27
|
|
|
|
|
9
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Forest City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
53-30
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
14
Atlantic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
44-32
|
|
|
|
|
4
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
62-47
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
10
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
77-16
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
61-38
|
|
|
|
|
15
Marion
vs.
3
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
13
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
7
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
68-57
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
47-8
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
58-39
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
13
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
68-49
|
|
|
|
|
10
Iowa City West
vs.
3
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Main Gym
|
69-52
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
12
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
9
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
68-53
|
|
|
|
|
5
Davenport North
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
64-50
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
12
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
73-67
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
9
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
64-54
|
|
|
|