|
Anamosa
vs.
North Cedar
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Cornell College
|
38-24
|
RVC Conf. Tournament, Time and Opponent TBD. Host is Cornell College in Mt. Vernon
|
|
|
|
15
Harlan Community
vs.
Oakland-Craig
|
9:30 AM
|
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Wilton
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Cornell College
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Durant
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Cornell College
|
53-32
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
North Bend Central
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Creighton University
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Cardinal
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
32-29
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
1:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
62-31
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Wapello
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Cornell College
|
60-29
|
River Valley Conference Shootout
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Lake Mills
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
59-37
|
|
|
|
|
7
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
11
Indianola
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
47-34
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
|
PPD
Recheduled to 1/21/22
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
|
Recheduled to 1/21/22
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
East Sac County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County High School
|
70-40
|
|
|
|
|
3
Solon
vs.
2
North Polk
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Orangeville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
West Carroll High School
|
54-36
|
Manny's Shootout
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Cornell College
|
48-40
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Crestwood
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
61-53
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Tri-Center
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Ryan Athletics Center and D. J. Sokol Arena
|
60-25
|
|
|
|
|
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
65-49
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Clarksville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
49-41
|
|
|
|
|
11
Sioux Center
vs.
2
Unity Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
71-46
|
|
|
|
|
3
Waterloo West
vs.
Waukon
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
63-36
|
|
|
|
|
9
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
4
Benton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
60-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Carroll
vs.
Easton Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Carroll High School
|
38-26
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cornell College
|
49-34
|
|
|
|
|
13
Lewis Central
vs.
Westside
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DJ Sokol Arena
|
36-23
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
50-43
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
56-18
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
48-37
|
Go PINK "Coaches vs. Cancer"
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
39-34
|
Bluegrass Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
36-29
|
Bluegrass Conference Tournament 1st Round
|
|
|
|
2
Newell-Fonda
vs.
14
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
10
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
63-59
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
50-21
|
BGC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
9
West Fork
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
48-11
|
Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
5
West Marshall
vs.
Grundy Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
8
Central Elkader
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
67-12
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
West Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Cornell College
|
47-31
|
RVC Shootout
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Omaha Brownell Talbot High School
|
50-25
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Millard North
|
8:00 PM
|
|
67-39
|
|
|
|
|
5
Cascade
vs.
6
Regina Catholic
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cornell College
|
52-49
|
RVC RIvalry Saturday
|
|
|