|
BGM
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 AM CT
|
BGM High School
|
59-30
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Rock Port
vs.
Hamburg
|
6:00 PM
|
|
68-32
|
@ Rock Port
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Elk Point - Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
Central DeWitt
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
71-68
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
69-44
|
|
|
|
|
Jackson County Central
vs.
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
14
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
59-41
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School South Gym
|
53-48
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
14
Glenwood
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
60-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
4
Remsen St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
65-24
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
13
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
|
CXL
Canceled
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
OABCIG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
51-35
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
15
Hinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
11
Pocahontas Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School BCLUW High School
|
57-34
|
|
|
|
|
1
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Forest City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
95-49
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
71-32
|
Rescheduled from 12/13/22
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Saydel
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
PPD
PPD to Feb. 6th
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Charles City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
7
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
56-31
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
62-54
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
7
St. Albert
vs.
14
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
49-44
|
|
|
|
|
9
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
67-24
|
|
|
|