|
West Branch
vs.
Durant
|
TBD
|
|
54-46
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
14
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
61-52
|
|
|
|
|
4
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
65-39
|
Just for Kix - Halftime
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
31-24
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
28-19
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
43-40
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
72-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
|
64-18
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
86-50
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
5
Ballard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School North Gym
|
44-26
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
52-42
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
12
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
70-57
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
5
Cascade
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
50-14
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Audubon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
44-18
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
45-36
|
Winter Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
54-36
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
51-26
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
63-56
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
69-25
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Centerville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
53-46
|
|
|
|
|
12
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
68-37
|
Cake Auction
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
New London
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
72-35
|
|
|
|
|
2
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
69-39
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
43-36
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
47-26
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
15
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
71-47
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
13
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
60-42
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Boone
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
44-32
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
59-30
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
77-27
|
Youth - Rec Night
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
36-25
|
|
|
|
|
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
54-38
|
|
|
|
|
12
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
8
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
65-41
|
|
|
|
|
15
Harlan Community
vs.
14
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School Harlan High School
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
79-41
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
51-38
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
42-15
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
38-26
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
47-28
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
66-18
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
15
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
36-26
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
69-43
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
66-29
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
48-29
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
73-28
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
2
Newell-Fonda
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
79-27
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
12
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
48-31
|
|
|
|
|
12
North Mahaska
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
|
Duplicate game listing - Remove
|
|
|
|
2
North Polk
vs.
8
Carlisle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Camanche
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
61-38
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Ridge View
|
6:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
10
Winfield-Mt Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School HS Gym
|
65-31
|
|
|
|
|
2
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
76-22
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
5
Westwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
38-25
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
15
West Lyon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School
|
52-51
|
|
|
|
|
13
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
60-25
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School Gym
|
47-29
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
15
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
62-45
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
72-48
|
|
|
|
|
13
South Hamilton
vs.
Perry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
76-39
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
47-39
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
63-31
|
|
|
|
|
7
St. Albert
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
59-23
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
East Sac County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
41-27
|
|
|
|
|
14
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
83-14
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
76-43
|
|
|
|
|
9
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
72-18
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
48-36
|
|
|
|
|
7
Underwood
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
40-23
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
11
Burlington Notre Dame
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
65-24
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
10
Panorama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
38-36
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
60-27
|
|
|
|
|
9
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
71-37
|
|
|
|
|
12
West Burlington
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
54-53
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
3
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
5
West Marshall
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
80-23
|
|
|
|
|
10
West Monona
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
South O'Brien
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School West Sioux High School
|
55-40
|
|
|
|
|
12
Winterset
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
36-35
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
ACGC
|
6:10 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
51-38
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Algona High School Algona High School
|
61-36
|
|
|
|
|
13
Ankeny
vs.
12
Waukee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
69-58
|
|
|
|
|
14
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Denver
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
50-30
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
69-44
|
|
|
|
|
6
Decorah
vs.
Charles City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
72-11
|
|
|
|
|
6
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Madrid
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
46-26
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
70-15
|
|
|
|
|
6
Dowling Catholic
vs.
4
Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
50-32
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
48-41
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
73-36
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Forest City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
56-35
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Grundy Center
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
50-33
|
|
|
|
|
11
Grinnell
vs.
Newton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
71-36
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
38-14
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
12
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
59-21
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clear Lake
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
47-31
|
|
|
|
|
11
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
49-34
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
42-34
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
8
Central Elkader
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
62-22
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
51-37
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
70-36
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
14
Monticello
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
64-48
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ames
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
55-19
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
38-19
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
44-22
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
61-33
|
|
|
|
|
11
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
52-19
|
|
|
|
|
9
Waukee Northwest
vs.
1
Johnston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
9
Osage
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
41-20
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
52-46
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
75-3
|
|
|
|
|
10
Pella
vs.
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
49-34
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
West Central
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School Gym
|
40-39
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
37-28
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
3
North Linn
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
45-24
|
|
|
|
|
2
Unity Christian
vs.
15
Hinton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
62-55
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
7
Ankeny Centennial
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
77-28
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Jesup
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
62-29
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
9
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
74-15
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
39-36
|
JH Boys Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Albia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
37-22
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
71-68
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
51-38
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
4
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
75-43
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clarksville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
51-37
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
33-32
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
55-24
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
40-18
|
|
|
|
|
10
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
4
Benton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
48-45
|
G/B Games
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
13
West Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
45-34
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
49-38
|
JV Girls at 5:30
|
|
|
|
7
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
7
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
55-34
|
|
|
|
|
13
Mount Vernon
vs.
13
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
42-37
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School Gym
|
55-24
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
46-28
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
60-25
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
3
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
56-52
|
|
|
|
|
9
Iowa City West
vs.
14
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
38-29
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
56-35
|
|
|
|
|
15
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
3
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
69-56
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
5
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
61-47
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
72-45
|
|
|
|
|
12
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
71-56
|
|
|
|