|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bellevue West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
68-53
|
|
|
|
|
14
Sioux City East
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
92-34
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Omaha Christian Academy
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
South O'Brien
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
41-27
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Durant
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
41-25
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
48-47
|
|
|
|
|
5
Ballard
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
61-35
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Alburnett
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
49-40
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
North Tama
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
44-38
|
|
|
|
|
10
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
13
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
44-21
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Highland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
East Atchison
vs.
Essex
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
59-34
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
4
Remsen St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
63-26
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
41-24
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
49-42
|
Extra Game to accomodate MV to 21 games for their season
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
57-56
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
57-31
|
|
|
|
|
2
Newell-Fonda
vs.
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
61-59
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
57-19
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
56-31
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
65-40
|
|
|
|
|
8
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
63-35
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Camanche
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
59-33
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
45-43
|
|
|
|
|
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
59-28
|
|
|
|
|
14
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
86-36
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
56-44
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Sioux Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
62-22
|
|
|
|
|
Tekamah-Herman
vs.
10
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tekamah-Herman High School
|
53-44
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
38-16
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
45-23
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Janesville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
67-36
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
|
34-12
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
61-18
|
|
|
|
|
8
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
52-26
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
9
West Fork
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
72-49
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
North Cedar
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School HS Gym
|
57-25
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
47-42
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School HS Gym
|
60-32
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
13
Riceville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
48-34
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
54-41
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Worthington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
47-39
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
7
Regina Catholic
vs.
Lisbon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
60-25
|
|
|
|
|
9
Osage
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
64-20
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Independence
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
14
Stanton
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
63-52
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
1
Xavier
vs.
12
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
58-57
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School East Gym (High School)
|
62-42
|
|
|
|