|
Denver
vs.
Cuba City
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
|
66-33
|
Wendy's MidwestOne Bank Basketball Classic
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Spring Grove
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Luther College
|
50-21
|
Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Griswold
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
44-28
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Galena
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
|
56-23
|
Wendy's Classic Midwest Bank One
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Leroy-Ostrander
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Luther College
|
40-23
|
Border Battle
|
|
|
|
7
Cascade
vs.
Durant
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
66-34
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
1:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
85-38
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Platteville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
|
62-53
|
Wendy's Classic
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kingsland
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Luther College
|
30-29
|
Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
2
Central Lyon
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
65-10
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Northeast
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
56-55
|
Hall of Fame Inductions
|
|
|
|
3
Pleasant Valley
vs.
15
Linn-Mar
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
58-24
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Lone Tree
|
2:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Homer
vs.
River Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Homer High School
|
65-55
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Independence
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
71-36
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Pleasantville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
42-33
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
66-15
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
56-20
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Albia
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
58-46
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
2:30 PM
|
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
6
Ankeny Centennial
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
|
65-25
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Rock Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Muscatine
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
66-30
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
WACO
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
55-21
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Lanesboro
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Luther College
|
59-54
|
Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
14
Gilbert
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
56-50
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
3
Center Point-Urbana
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Okoboji
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
68-29
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
East Sac County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
52-48
|
|
|
|
|
5
Westwood
vs.
South O'Brien
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
65-33
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Tripoli
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
58-9
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Clinton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
51-30
|
|
|
|
|
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
12
Des Moines Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
54-36
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
14
Winfield-Mt Union
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
55-13
|
|
|
|
|
11
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
West Delaware
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Burlington
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School Waterloo East High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
BGM
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Saint Charles
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Luther College
|
41-39
|
Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Carroll
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
47-29
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
74-70
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
62-28
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
8
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
|
55-49
|
Wendy's Classic
|
|
|
|
Blair
vs.
9
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Blair High School
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
6
Osage
vs.
Mabel-Canton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Luther College
|
55-21
|
Border Battle
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
South Sioux City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
75-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
67-24
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
42-35
|
|
|
|
|
West Carroll
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Carroll High School
|
60-39
|
|
|
|
|
6
Decorah
vs.
Chatfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Luther College
|
73-47
|
Border Battle
|
|
|