|
Cardinal
vs.
6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
81-32
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
60-27
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
3
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
63-44
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School Activity Center
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
79-24
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
58-34
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
31-26
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
5
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
42-29
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
52-24
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
60-31
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Sigourney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School Gym
|
46-17
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
10
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
69-13
|
Varisty/JV
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
13
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
2
Ballard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
46-25
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
13
Burlington Notre Dame
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
62-44
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
62-58
|
|
|
|
|
11
Carlisle
vs.
12
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
44-37
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
63-33
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Harlan Community
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
53-30
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Moravia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
55-40
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
7
Stanton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
35-26
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
2
Newell-Fonda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
92-21
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
14
Gilbert
vs.
4
North Polk
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School HS Gym
|
59-34
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
71-49
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Basketball Gym
|
42-36
|
PACK THE HOUSE NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Sidney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
39-17
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
4
Remsen St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Main Gym
|
52-47
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
|
49-20
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
63-33
|
|
|
|
|
13
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
7
Iowa City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
15
Linn-Mar
vs.
1
Xavier
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
41-40
|
|
|
|
|
11
Mediapolis
vs.
West Burlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
60-53
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
62-19
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Bellevue
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
2
West Marshall
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
56-37
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
51-18
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
50-27
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
7
Cascade
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
53-43
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
46-20
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
74-54
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Murray
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
51-35
|
|
|
|
|
15
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
52-18
|
|
|
|
|
3
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
61-33
|
Girls/Boy Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
51-31
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
68-39
|
Var B/G DH
|
|
|
|
10
Ridge View
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
47-41
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
14
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
61-38
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
49-15
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School High School Gym
|
69-37
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
73-28
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
70-41
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
54-34
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
54-31
|
|
|
|
|
15
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
47-38
|
|
|
|
|
11
St. Albert
vs.
9
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools High School Gym
|
46-38
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
5
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
54-32
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
40-26
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School Trinity Christian High School
|
46-43
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
40-37
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Central Lee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Buren County High School Van Buren County High School
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
60-41
|
|
|
|
|
11
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
43-35
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
14
Winfield-Mt Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wapello High School
|
59-31
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
62-34
|
Varsity at 6, followed by JV at 7:30
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
67-12
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
37-29
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
12
West Monona
vs.
OABCIG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
5
Westwood
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
69-25
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Walthill Public School
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School Whiting Senior High School
|
44-35
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
10
Ankeny
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School Harrison Barnes Gymnasium
|
96-37
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
54-24
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
14
Beckman Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
63-24
|
|
|
|
|
1
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
86-22
|
|
|
|
|
9
Central Elkader
vs.
West Central
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
6
Decorah
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
71-19
|
|
|
|
|
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
64-31
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
46-43
|
|
|
|
|
14
Des Moines North
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
43-26
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Springville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
75-48
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
1
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
65-19
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
75-24
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
12
Des Moines Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
44-30
|
|
|
|
|
10
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
47-40
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym
|
63-39
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
72-7
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
58-17
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
60-24
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
84-4
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
North Butler
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
56-15
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
52-42
|
|
|
|
|
5
Waukee Northwest
vs.
4
Southeast Polk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Union High School Union High School
|
63-36
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
2
Johnston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
76-29
|
|
|
|
|
8
Valley
vs.
6
Ankeny Centennial
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
44-22
|
|
|
|
|
12
Waukee
vs.
9
Dowling Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
52-32
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
GMG
|
6:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
46-40
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
68-65
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
33-26
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
61-56
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
71-20
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
40-32
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
15
Clarksville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
13
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
8
Regina Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waukon
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School Crestwood High School
|
49-36
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:45 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
52-37
|
|
|
|
|
7
Solon
vs.
3
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
52-40
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
15
Marion
vs.
South Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
63-7
|
|
|
|
|
10
Mount Vernon
vs.
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
4
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
11
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
65-45
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
47-41
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
1
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
55-41
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
8
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
67-17
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
53-24
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
7
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
56-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
65-49
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Algona
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
61-39
|
|
|
|