|
Clear Lake
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
48-34
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
65-24
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
South Hamilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
West Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
40-25
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
East Atchison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
39-24
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
40-17
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
8
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
4
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
41-17
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
35-34
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
59-21
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Saint Ansgar Community High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
67-40
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Lisbon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
59-30
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
North Cedar
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
72-40
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
76-16
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
41-26
|
Cross Over
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
47-13
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
69-36
|
JV at 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
44-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Falls City Sacred Heart
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Falls City Sacred Heart High School
|
51-36
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
43-41
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Caledonia
|
7:30 PM
|
|
57-53
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
8
Regina Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
47-46
|
|
|
|