|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
TBD
|
|
63-35
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
14
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 AM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
76-73
|
|
|
|
|
6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
73-43
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
46-42
|
Hoover Elementary "Pack the Gym" Night
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
56-33
|
|
|
|
|
2
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
63-17
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley High School
|
63-28
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
56-44
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
31-29
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
63-50
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
71-25
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
76-19
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Brownell-Talbot
|
6:00 PM
|
|
59-19
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
11
Gilbert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Anamosa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
53-13
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
5
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
68-28
|
|
|
|
|
3
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
57-22
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Tri-County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School Gym
|
44-37
|
|
|
|
|
15
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
58-20
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
56-27
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
67-34
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
57-47
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
6
Woodbine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
66-11
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
71-25
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
7
Cascade
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
57-36
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Cardinal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
71-25
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
52-35
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
44-29
|
Little Queens 3rd grade
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
42-30
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
52-22
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
St. Albert
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
46-27
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
New London
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
57-19
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
8
Martensdale-St Marys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Main Gym
|
69-21
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
62-20
|
|
|
|
|
East Atchison
vs.
Sidney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fairfax High School
|
55-52
|
In Fairfax
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
10
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
38-37
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
45-40
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School GCHS
|
65-42
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
58-24
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Greene County High School Main Gym
|
76-17
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
7
Stanton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
63-11
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
41-35
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
41-24
|
|
|
|
|
14
Hinton
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
62-32
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:00 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
35-33
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
11
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
AHSTW
|
6:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
48-43
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
44-40
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
5
Westwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
52-35
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
46-26
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
50-23
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
15
West Liberty
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
12
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
56-32
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
2
Central Lyon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
|
64-32
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Diagonal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
43-42
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
47-15
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
50-45
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
47-24
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
65-41
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nevada High School Fieldhouse
|
32-28
|
|
|
|
|
2
Newell-Fonda
vs.
9
Pocahontas Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
66-48
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School High School Gym
|
70-25
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
North Nodaway
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Nodaway High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
5
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
80-38
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
49-32
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
57-30
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
73-59
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
13
Earlham
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
4
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
South O'Brien
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
63-41
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
10
Ridge View
|
6:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
3
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
46-26
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Lyon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
63-31
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School
|
52-23
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
English Valleys
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
42-35
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
49-40
|
non conference
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
57-30
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Wayne
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
51-38
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
4
Underwood
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Underwood High School Main Gym
|
48-13
|
|
|
|
|
2
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
52-31
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Van Buren County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
51-17
|
|
|
|
|
3
West Marshall
vs.
Perry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
52-35
|
|
|
|
|
15
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
46-39
|
|
|
|
|
15
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
43-25
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
67-12
|
|
|
|
|
3
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
69-34
|
Girl's Triple Header
|
|
|
|
9
Ankeny
vs.
8
Southeast Polk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
57-43
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
6:15 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
39-22
|
Little Cheer Night Performance
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Kee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School Gym
|
46-22
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School Clear Lake High School
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
57-37
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
75-33
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
3
North Linn
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
68-29
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
50-45
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
48-30
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
46-34
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
South Hardin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
44-42
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
61-30
|
|
|
|
|
2
Johnston
vs.
6
Dowling Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
55-39
|
Grandparents Night
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
1
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
73-39
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
14
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
59-25
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
60-53
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
66-34
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
66-22
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
52-46
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
12
Waukee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
6
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
41-38
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Iowa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
59-24
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
69-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Jesup
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
55-47
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
44-38
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
5
Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School South Gym
|
60-32
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
52-25
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School FJM Gym
|
65-12
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
61-31
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
38-34
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
12
Des Moines Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
47-33
|
|
|
|
|
12
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
62-30
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Chariton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School Lower Gym
|
47-25
|
|
|
|
|
8
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
78-23
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Riceville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
63-19
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
66-58
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
37-34
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
41-32
|
|
|
|
|
5
Benton
vs.
10
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
8
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
75-23
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Essex
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
55-27
|
|
|
|
|
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
9
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
65-53
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
14
Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
60-31
|
|
|
|
|
7
Decorah
vs.
13
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
7
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
67-59
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
15
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
13
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
83-38
|
|
|
|
|
11
Davenport North
vs.
4
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
31-29
|
|
|
|
|
6
North Scott
vs.
13
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School The Pit
|
44-27
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
1
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
56-39
|
|
|
|
|
11
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
1
Xavier
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
60-54
|
|
|
|