Basketball 2021-22
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Hannah Stuelke, SRG/F, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

670
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

659
3
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

642
4
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

612
5
Halli Poock, JRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

587

Assists

1
Mia Miller, SRG, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

199
2
Danika Demers, SR#4

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

187
3
Nicole Sherer, JRG, #3

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

163
4
Brooke Loewe, SRG, #4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River

160
5
Macy Sievers, SRG, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

157

Rebounds

1
Sadie Cox, FR#25

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

358
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

349
3
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

322
4
Emma Gipple, SRF, #23

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

315
5
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

307

Steals

1
Carmindee Ricke, SO#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

143
2
Malarie Ross, SRG, #10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast

141
3
Reagan Mudderman, SRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

133
4
Kelly DeMeulenaere, JR#25

Grand View Christian - Class 1A

129
5
Lauren Donlea, SRG, #20

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

125

Blocks

1
Akuet Malek, JRC, #0

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

126
2
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

109
3
Brooklyn Love, SOF/G, #13

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

102
4
Delaynie Luneckas, SRC, #3

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South

101
5
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

92

Field Goals Made

1
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

284
2
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

267
3
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

250
4
Hannah Stuelke, SRG/F, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

248
5
Halli Poock, JRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

229

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ellah Kissell, JRG, #22

WACO - Class 1A - SEISC-South

500
2
Reagan Mudderman, SRG, #2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

473
3
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

442
4
Maddax DeVault, SRG/F, #13

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

436
5
Halli Poock, JRG, #14

Waterloo West - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

435

Field Goal Percentage

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

72.8%
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.3%
3
Payton Petersen, SOC/F, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

65.2%
4
Anna Coffee, SRF, #15

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

65.1%
5
Alizabeth Jacobsen, SOC, #23

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

63.3%

Three Pointers Made

1
Mia Boulton, JRG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

78
2
Addison Klosterbuer, JRG, #10

Central Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland

75
3
Yazmeen Whitsitt, SOG, #13

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

72
4
Aleah Hermensen, SRG, #14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

71
4
McKenna Kramer, SOG, #12

Benton - Class 4A - WaMaC-West

71

Three Point Attempts

1
Molly Joyce, JRG, #11

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

217
2
Kenna Furnald, SOG, #24

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC-South

207
3
Aleah Hermensen, SRG, #14

Audubon - Class 1A - Western Iowa

202
4
Amaya Terrell, JRG, #2

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

201
5
Mia Boulton, JRG, #12

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

194

Three Point Percentage

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

60.0%
2
Sami Mount, JRG/F, #11

Decorah - Class 4A - Northeast Iowa

52.6%
3
Kameron Brand, JR#5

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

48.0%
4
Sophia Shannon, SO#22

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

47.9%
5
Mia Fleckenstein, JRF, #45

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

47.6%

Free Throws Made

1
Malarie Ross, SRG, #10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast

156
2
Abbey Bence, JRG, #20

West Burlington - Class 3A - SEISC-South

149
3
Hannah Stuelke, SRG/F, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

145
4
Paige Klocke, JRG, #12

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

143
5
Kelsey Drake, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South

141

Free Throw Attempts

1
Hannah Stuelke, SRG/F, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

217
2
Paige Klocke, JRG, #12

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley

212
3
Malarie Ross, SRG, #10

Fort Madison - Class 4A - Southeast

207
4
Abby Martin, SRG, #34

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

192
5
Kaliyah Sain, JRF, #40

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 5A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

185

Free Throw Percentage

1
Liza Schaffer, JRG, #11

North Polk - Class 4A - Raccoon River

90.3%
2
Tatum Wolford, SOG/F, #20

Wapello - Class 1A - SEISC-North

87.9%
3
Zoey Buchan, SRG, #4

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

87.2%
4
Anna Gossling, SRG, #20

Johnston - Class 5A - CIML-Central

87.1%
5
Savannah Gage, FRG, #10

Ankeny - Class 5A - CIML-Iowa

86.5%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Gracie Schoonhoven, JR#11

Unity Christian - Class 3A - War Eagle

74.4%
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

72.9%
3
McKenna Sievers, SOG, #22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

65.7%
4
Madison Camden, SRG, #22

Glenwood - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten

65.6%
5
Payton Petersen, SOC/F, #25

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-Central

65.4%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Sadie Cox, FR#25

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

181
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

144
3
Morgan Brandt, SRC/F, #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

134
4
Megan Kremer, SOC/F, #50

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers East

131
5
Emma Gipple, SRF, #23

Dowling Catholic - Class 5A - CIML-Central

128

Defensive Rebounds

1
Katelyn Lappe, SRF, #55

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 4A - Raccoon River

218
2
Audi Crooks, JRC, #55

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa West

205
3
Lauren Wilson, SRC, #23

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers West

198
4
Katy Reyerson, JRF, #44

West Marshall - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

195
5
Rachel George, JRF, #12

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central

194
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND