East Union Eagles

Girls Basketball2021-22- Varsity

Scores
St. Albert L 62-36
Orient-Macksburg W 54-31
Southeast Warren L 47-36
Diagonal W 53-43
Clarinda L 49-41
Leaders
Points
Kaylin Lack, SR
  • 360
  • PPG 15.7
  • FG% 39.9%
Noelle McKnight, JR
  • 306
  • PPG 13.3
  • FG% 30.8%
Karah Kirkland, SR
  • 203
  • PPG 8.8
  • FG% 29.4%
Rebounds
Karah Kirkland, SR
  • 264
  • RPG 11.5
  • OFF 4.1
  • DEF 7.4
Mallory Raney, SR
  • 245
  • RPG 10.7
  • OFF 3.5
  • DEF 7.1
Kaylin Lack, SR
  • 168
  • RPG 7.3
  • OFF 2.2
  • DEF 5.1
Assists
Mallory Raney, SR
  • 72
  • APG 3.1
  • TPG 3.3
  • A/TO 1.0
Kaylin Lack, SR
  • 66
  • APG 2.9
  • TPG 4.3
  • A/TO 0.7
Noelle McKnight, JR
  • 48
  • APG 2.1
  • TPG 2.6
  • A/TO 0.8
News
No recent news
Friday, Nov 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

Melcher-Dallas
Varsity (0-0)
East Union
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/19
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Diagonal
Varsity (2-1)
40
East Union
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DIAG 9 15 10 8 42
E UN 8 9 12 11 40
East Union Community School
Friday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
East Union
Varsity (0-2)
62
Central Decatur
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 6 9 8 18 41
C D 21 8 21 12 62
Central Decatur High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
East Union
Varsity (0-3)
62
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 7 12 3 13 35
M-SM 12 12 24 14 62
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Thursday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
East Union
Varsity (0-4)
74
Earlham
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 9 9 14 17 49
ERLM 22 10 21 21 74
Earlham High School
Friday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Bedford
Varsity (2-3)
50
East Union
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 7 11 21 12 45
E UN 14 7 15 8 50
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
East Union
Varsity (1-5)
48
Wayne
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 0 0 0 0 0 46
WYN 0 0 0 0 0 48
Wayne Community High School
Thursday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
13
Moravia
Varsity (0-7)
44
East Union
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVIA 6 2 0 5 13
E UN 7 10 12 15 44
East Union Community School
Monday, Jan 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Lamoni
Varsity (8-2)
50
East Union
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMNI 6 8 16 11 41
E UN 5 15 17 13 50
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Murray
Varsity (4-7)
37
East Union
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRY 6 6 14 9 35
E UN 12 11 6 8 37
East Union Community School
Friday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Southeast Warren
Varsity (7-4)
33
East Union
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE W 11 8 10 7 36
E UN 3 9 10 11 33
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
82
Central Decatur
Varsity (6-6)
44
East Union
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C D 17 19 32 14 82
E UN 8 16 6 14 44
East Union Community School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
27
East Union
Varsity (4-8)
71
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 8 7 4 8 27
NDWV 18 15 16 22 71
Nodaway Valley High School
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (0-12)
61
East Union
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ORMB 7 1 18 10 36
E UN 15 20 16 10 61
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (14-0)
35
East Union
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-SM 18 17 22 8 65
E UN 10 5 10 10 35
East Union Community School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
East Union
Varsity (6-9)
48
Southwest Valley
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 8 8 14 20 50
SW V 15 11 9 13 48
Southwest Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Wayne
Varsity (10-7)
50
East Union
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WYN 9 10 7 21 47
E UN 13 10 13 14 50
East Union Community School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
East Union
Varsity (7-10)
55
Mount Ayr
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 6 11 13 6 36
MT A 11 17 8 19 55
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
East Union
Varsity (7-11)
69
Lenox
Varsity (14-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 9 12 10 6 37
LNX 15 25 15 14 69
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
East Union
Varsity (7-12)
49
Clarinda
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 7 11 8 15 41
CLAR 8 19 10 12 49
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
East Union
Varsity (8-12)
43
Diagonal
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 14 13 11 15 53
DIAG 16 10 8 9 43
Diagonal High School
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
East Union
Varsity (8-13)
47
Southeast Warren
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 11 8 7 10 36
SE W 12 8 18 9 47
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
Monday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
East Union
Varsity (9-13)
31
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (1-20)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 12 12 18 12 54
ORMB 6 10 3 12 31
Orient-Macksburg Community School
Thursday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 8 First Round

36
East Union
Varsity (9-14)
62
St. Albert
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
E UN 10 9 6 11 36
STA 10 17 18 17 62
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Scores
St. Albert L 62-36
Orient-Macksburg W 54-31
Southeast Warren L 47-36
Diagonal W 53-43
Clarinda L 49-41
Leaders
Points
Kaylin Lack, SR
  • 360
  • PPG 15.7
  • FG% 39.9%
Noelle McKnight, JR
  • 306
  • PPG 13.3
  • FG% 30.8%
Karah Kirkland, SR
  • 203
  • PPG 8.8
  • FG% 29.4%
Rebounds
Karah Kirkland, SR
  • 264
  • RPG 11.5
  • OFF 4.1
  • DEF 7.4
Mallory Raney, SR
  • 245
  • RPG 10.7
  • OFF 3.5
  • DEF 7.1
Kaylin Lack, SR
  • 168
  • RPG 7.3
  • OFF 2.2
  • DEF 5.1
Assists
Mallory Raney, SR
  • 72
  • APG 3.1
  • TPG 3.3
  • A/TO 1.0
Kaylin Lack, SR
  • 66
  • APG 2.9
  • TPG 4.3
  • A/TO 0.7
Noelle McKnight, JR
  • 48
  • APG 2.1
  • TPG 2.6
  • A/TO 0.8
News
No recent news
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Martensdale-St Marys 13-0 L1 23-2 .920
Nodaway Valley 12-1 L1 20-4 .833
Central Decatur 10-3 L1 14-9 .609
Lenox 9-4 L1 16-7 .696
Mount Ayr 6-7 L2 11-10 .524
Southeast Warren 5-8 L1 15-9 .625
Wayne 5-8 L1 12-11 .522
East Union 3-10 L1 9-14 .391
Southwest Valley 1-11 L1 4-18 .182
Bedford 0-12 L12 3-19 .136
News
No recent news