|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
River Valley Golf Course |
|
DMC Girls Golf Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Valley Golf |
1st - 347
|
West Marshall Girl's Golf Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 PM CT
|
GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course Oakwood Golf Course |
|
GMG Golf Tournament
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Easton Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Little Bear Country Club
|
200-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Quail Run Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ames Golf & Country Club |
1st - 154
|
Gilbert Invite
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Aurelia Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Alburnett
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Backbone Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
North Linn
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Buffalo Creek Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School |
1st - 227
|
Colfax-Mingo Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Griswold Country Club |
1st - 263
|
Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holstein Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lake Panorama National Golf Course |
1st - 219
|
Panorama
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Bedford
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Woodbine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
|
216-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lone Pine Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maple Hills Country Club |
|
SF-WV-Trip-Meet
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Meadowview Golf & Country Club Meadowview Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club |
1st - 228
|
Girls Quinn Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oakland Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Bellevue
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Plum River Golf Course
|
0-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Winn Golf & Country Club |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Bear Creek Golf Course |
1st - 201
|
Varsity Meet- Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Card Inc Golf & Country Club |
|
Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Country Greens Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Town & Country Club |
1st - 213
|
Regular Season Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ridge Stone Golf Club |
1st - 226
|
Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Spring Valley Golf Course |
1st - 199
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course |
1st - 191
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Country Club |
1st - 219
|
Girls Golf Triangular
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Unity Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Rock River Golf & Country Club |
1st - 191
|
Siouxland Conference Meet
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanborn Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|