|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Corydon Golf Club |
1st - 375
|
Pride of Iowa Conference Championships
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Flint Hills GC |
1st - 378
|
Grayhound Invite
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Atlantic Golf & Country Club |
1st - 383
|
Betty Heflin Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
The Ridge Golf Club |
1st - 413
|
War Eagle Conference Girls Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Green Valley Golf Course |
1st - 216
|
SBL. North, West triangular
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Guttenberg Golf & Country Club |
1st - 362
|
Clayton Ridge Girls Invite
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Veenker Memorial Golf Course
|
202-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Golf Course |
1st - 218
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
NH CoEd Tourney Makeup
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Springbrook Country Club |
1st - 169
|
MAC Meet
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji View Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ballard Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Ottumwa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bright Grandview Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Western Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood Hills Golf Course |
1st - 235
|
RVC Meet
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hickory Grove Golf Course
|
197-0
|
Oelwein Girls Golf Invitational - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
|
243-0
|
Golf Meet - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oakland Acres Golf Club |
1st - 193
|
LHC Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa Golf 2214 South 11th, Oskaloosa, Iowa |
1st - 227
|
Eddyville Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Sports Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Country Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Silvercrest Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Winn Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:00 PM CT
|
The Preserve at HCR
|
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Three Elms Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Union Community
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Willow Run Country Club
|
0-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Maple Hills Country Club |
1st - 188
|
Varsity Girls Golf
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oakland Acres Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Akron Golf Course
|
0-0
|
G/B Conf
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt Country Club |
1st - 213
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:30 PM CT
|
River Road Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Willow Vale Golf Club |
1st - 217
|
MVAOCOU vs West Monona vs Westwood
|
|
|