|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Blue Top Ridge Golf Course |
1st - 397
|
Washington Meet at Blue Top
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Jester Park Golf Course |
1st - 332
|
Dragon Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Woodward Golf Club |
1st - 424
|
WCAC Conference Event
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Airport National Public Golf Course |
1st - 151
|
MVC Super Meet
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course |
1st - 403
|
TLC Girls Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin Recreation Center South Hardin Recreation Center |
1st - 382
|
Comet Invite Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School |
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Girls Golf Invite
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Fox Run Golf Course
|
|
Varsity/JV
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Charles City
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Cresco Country Club
|
220-222
|
Double Dual
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Quail Run Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sibley Golf Course |
1st - 197
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan Girls Varsity Golf Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Tara Hills Country Club |
1st - 200
|
WaMaC Divisional Meet
|
|
|
|
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Three Elms Golf Course |
1st - 183
|
WaMaC East Divisional
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Monticello
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bloomfield Country Club |
1st - 209
|
DC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mediapolis
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Blue Top Ridge Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Central Elkader
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Guttenberg Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holstein Country Club |
1st - 197
|
WVC Meet - Holstein
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Indianola Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni Golf & Country Club |
|
Lamoni Triangular
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Municipal Golf Course
|
219-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Cascade
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waukon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
|
191-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Waukon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton Golf & Country Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
4:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
188-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pine Knolls Golf Club |
1st - 227
|
Knoxville Triangular
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley Sports Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Plum River Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Greene County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
River Valley Golf Course
|
0-0
|
ADM Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Central Lee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
West Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Winn Golf & Country Club
|
225-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tournament Club of Iowa |
1st - 209
|
North Polk, Ballard, Roland-Story Girl's Golf Triangular
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
AHSTW
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Recreation Area
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tri-City Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley Oaks GOlf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Tipton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahkonsa Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wahkonsa Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Acorn Park Golf Course
|
0-0
|
Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Acorn Park Golf Course |
1st - 210
|
Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Belmond Country Club |
1st - 251
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Country Greens Golf Course |
1st - 218
|
TIC Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School |
1st - 224
|
NICL Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Pioneer Town And Country Club |
1st - 230
|
Regular Season Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rice Lake Golf & Country Club Rice Lake Golf & Country Club |
1st - 208
|
Triangular Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Sigourney
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sigourney Golf Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sunny Brae Golf Course |
1st - 216
|
Osage Triangular (TIC)
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Red Oak
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Crestmoor Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Meadow Hills Golf Course |
1st - 176
|
Girls Golf Triangular
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Spencer
|
4:30 PM CT
|
River Road Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Baxter
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Twin Anchors Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|