|
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Quail Run Golf Course |
1st - 190
|
Golf
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
4:00 AM CT
|
Waverly Municipal Golf Course
|
0-0
|
Dual N.E.I.C. Meet
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
4:30 AM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
0-0
|
Golf: High School JV/V
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Country Club |
1st - 403
|
Fillie Tournmanet
|
|
|
|
|
1:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Country Club |
1st - 403
|
Shenandoah Invite
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School |
|
West Marshall Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sugar Creek Golf Course |
1st - 202
|
Non-Conf. Quad
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Charles City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
|
0-0
|
Osage Dual
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Camanche
|
4:00 PM CT
|
3-30 Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
Girls Golf Dual
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ames Golf and Country Club |
|
Gilbert Greene County Roland Story Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bloomfield Country Club |
1st - 213
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Estherville Golf Course |
1st - 195
|
ELC Invite
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Union Community
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Fox Ridge Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maple Hills Country Club
|
0-0
|
Golf meet
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Williamsburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Rolling Acres Golf Course
|
0-0
|
CPU vs Williamsburg
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Rolling Hills Country Club
|
0-0
|
Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
0-0
|
G/B Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Caledonia, MN
|
4:15 PM CT
|
|
0-0
|
Dual at Caledonia HS
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Fork
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Garner Golf and Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Jesup Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
Jesup meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Rice Lake Golf & Country Club |
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS |
1st - 207
|
SF/Tripoli/Postville triangular
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Willow Run C.C.
|
0-0
|
Girls Varsity
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:30 PM CT
|
|
0-0
|
Triangular Meet
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
4:30 PM CT
|
|
0-0
|
Colfax Mingo
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Emerald Hills Golf Club |
|
Siouxland Conf. Meet
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|