Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | @ Redfield | W 38-36 | 47 | 10-10 | Redfield Jr-Sr High School | |||
12/17/22 | vs Britton-Hecla | W 61-27 | 41 | 4-15 |
JV Game @ Aberdeen Christian 11:45, Varsity @ RHS 2:45 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
12/20/22 | @ Groton Area | L 24-41 | 36 | 12-8 |
4:00 7th Grade, 5:00 8th Grade, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Groton Area High School | ||
12/28/22 | @ Herreid/Selby Area | W 49-38 | 47 | 10-10 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
12/30/22 | vs Webster Area | CXL | 7-12 | Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||||
12/30/22 | vs Webster Area | W 57-32 | 44 | 7-12 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/9/23 | @ Sully Buttes | L 41-49 | 39 | 17-3 |
4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
1/10/23 | vs Faulkton Area | W 71-43 | 44 | 8-12 |
JV 6:00 Varsity 7:30 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/13/23 | @ Sisseton | L 49-58 | 39 | 17-2 | Sisseton High School | |||
1/17/23 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 53-34 | 44 | 5-14 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/19/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | L 31-40 | 33 | 7-12 | Clark High School | |||
1/24/23 | vs Hamlin | L 20-64 | 39 | 19-0 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
1/27/23 | @ Timber Lake | W 62-49 | 47 | 14-5 |
C Game starts at 4 pm MT JV/VAR to follow. |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
1/30/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 47-58 | 36 | 14-6 |
4:00 JV girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Varsity Girls 8:00 Varsity boys |
Mobridge High School | ||
2/2/23 | vs Milbank | L 28-48 | 36 | 12-7 |
5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/4/23 | vs Elk Point-Jefferson | L 35-52 | 36 | 11-9 |
Dak XII/NEC Clash |
Madison High School | ||
2/7/23 | vs Miller | W 71-67 | 50 | 16-4 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/9/23 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 52-19 | 41 | 2-18 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/11/23 | @ Warner | L 39-58 | 36 | 14-6 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/16/23 | vs Deuel | W 55-30 | 41 | 4-16 |
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools | ||
2/25/23 | vs Redfield | W 45-32 | 10-10 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Sisseton High School | |||
2/27/23 | vs Sisseton | L 56-67 | 17-2 |
Class A - Region 1 Semifinal |
Sisseton High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |