Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/15/23 | @ Colo-Nesco | 6:35 PM |
Scrimmage |
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School | ||
8/19/23 | @ Saydel | 4:30 PM |
Scrimmage |
Saydel High School South Gym | ||
8/26/23 | 9:00 AM |
Tournament |
Colfax-Mingo High School | |||
8/26/23 | vs Coon Rapids-Bayard | W 2-0 | Colfax-Mingo High School | |||
8/26/23 | vs Nodaway Valley | L 0-2 (9-21, 19-21) |
Colfax Mingo Tournament |
Colfax-Mingo High School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Baxter | W 2-0 | Colfax-Mingo High School | |||
8/29/23 | 4:30 PM |
SEW VB Tournament |
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High | |||
8/29/23 | vs Seymour | L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) | Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Small Gym | |||
8/29/23 | vs Moravia | L 1-2 (25-22, 7-25, 9-15) | Southeast Warren Jr Sr High Small Gym | |||
9/5/23 | @ Montezuma | L 2-3 (26-24, 25-16, 17-25, 21-25, 13-15) | Montezuma High School | |||
9/11/23 | @ Lynnville-Sully | L 2-3 (25-11, 13-25, 28-26, 13-25, 13-15) | Lynnville-Sully High School | |||
9/16/23 | 9:00 AM |
ACGC Volleyball Invite |
AC/GC High School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Perry | L 1-2 (15-21, 21-11, 18-20) | AC/GC High School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Madrid | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-6) |
ACGC Tournament |
AC/GC High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Glidden-Ralston | L 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) |
Pool Play |
AC/GC High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Exira-EHK | L 0-2 (16-21, 17-21) |
ACGC Tourney |
AC/GC High School | ||
9/18/23 | vs HLV | L 1-3 (22-25, 21-25, 25-20, 14-25) |
Game |
Colfax-Mingo High School | ||
9/25/23 | vs BGM | L 0-3 (23-25, 20-25, 26-28) | Colfax-Mingo High School | |||
9/28/23 | vs Keota | W 3-2 (20-25, 20-25, 25-14, 25-16, 15-12) | Colfax-Mingo High School | |||
9/30/23 | 8:30 AM |
Pleasantville VB Tournament |
Pleasantville High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs PCM | L 0-2 (12-21, 20-22) | Pleasantville High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Martensdale-St Marys | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-13, 15-11) | Pleasantville High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Southeast Warren | W 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-11) | Pleasantville High School | |||
9/30/23 | vs Saydel | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-2, 15-6) | Pleasantville High School | |||
9/30/23 | @ Pleasantville | L 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) | Pleasantville High School | |||
10/2/23 | @ English Valleys | L 2-3 (25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 17-25, 12-15) | English Valleys High School Main Gym | |||
10/3/23 | @ North Mahaska | L 0-3 (22-25, 15-25, 5-25) |
Senior Night and Cancer Game Pink out |
North Mahaska High School | ||
10/5/23 | vs Sigourney | L 0-3 (18-25, 14-25, 22-25) | Colfax-Mingo High School | |||
10/9/23 | vs English Valleys | L 1-3 (18-25, 25-12, 14-25, 17-25) |
SICL Tournament Pool Play |
North Mahaska High School | ||
10/12/23 | vs BGM | L 0-2 (18-25, 25-27) |
SICL Tournament |
Lynnville-Sully High School | ||
10/14/23 | vs Grand View Christian | L 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) | Woodward-Granger High School | |||
10/14/23 | 8:30 AM |
Woodward-Granger Volleyball Tournament |
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym | |||
10/14/23 | vs Woodward-Granger | L 0-2 (7-21, 13-21) | Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym | |||
10/14/23 | vs West Central Valley | L 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) | Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym | |||
10/14/23 | vs Boone | L 0-2 (7-21, 15-21) |
Woodward-Granger Tournament |
Woodward-Granger High School | ||
10/18/23 | vs Hudson | L 0-3 (16-25, 12-25, 13-25) |
Class 2A Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Hudson High School |