Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/22/23 | @ Kuemper Catholic | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-9) |
West Court |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
8/22/23 | @ Winterset | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-10) |
West Court |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
8/22/23 | @ Nevada | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-10) |
East Court |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
8/26/23 | 9:00 AM |
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/26/23 | @ Valley | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-14) |
Pool B |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/26/23 | @ Pleasant Valley | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-16) |
Pool B |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Waukee Northwest | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-18) |
Gold Quarterfinals |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-10) |
Gold Semi Finals |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Ankeny Centennial | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-17) |
Gold Finals |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/29/23 | vs Columbus Catholic | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-9) | Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs Beckman Catholic | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-17) |
Mount Vernon Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Wahlert Catholic | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) |
Shirley Ryan Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Tipton | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-4) |
Shirley Ryan Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Assumption | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-14) |
Shirley Ryan Tournament - Quarter Finals |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Des Moines Christian | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-15) |
Shirley Ryan Tournament - Semi Finals |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Mount Vernon | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/5/23 | @ Aplington-Parkersburg | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-7) | Aplington-Parkersburg High School | |||
9/12/23 | @ Sumner-Fredericksburg | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-10) |
Triangular |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | ||
9/12/23 | vs Grundy Center | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) |
Triangular |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | ||
9/12/23 | 5:00 PM |
Triangular: SF, D-NH, GC |
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS | |||
9/16/23 | 8:30 AM |
DNH Varsity Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | |||
9/16/23 | vs Denver | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-8) |
DNH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
9/16/23 | vs Dubuque Hempstead | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-7) |
DNH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
9/16/23 | vs Van Meter | W 2-0 (21-1, 21-5) |
DNH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
9/16/23 | vs Center Point-Urbana | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-21) |
Semi-Finals |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
9/16/23 | @ Denver | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
9/19/23 | vs Hudson | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-16) | Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | |||
9/23/23 | 9:00 AM |
Liberty Invitational |
Liberty High School | |||
9/23/23 | vs Iowa City West | W 2-0 (21-4, 21-6) | Liberty High School | |||
9/23/23 | vs Pleasant Valley | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) |
Liberty Invite |
Liberty High School | ||
9/23/23 | vs Mount Vernon | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-7) | Liberty High School | |||
9/23/23 | vs Iowa City Liberty | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-13) |
Liberty Volleyball Invitational |
Liberty High School | ||
9/26/23 | @ Denver | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-9) | Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym | |||
10/3/23 | vs Jesup | W 2-0 (25-6, 25-9) |
NICL Conference Tournament - 1st Round |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
10/3/23 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-20) |
NICL Conference Tournament - 2nd Round |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
10/5/23 | @ Grundy Center | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-16) |
NICL Conference Tournament - Semifinal |
Grundy Center High School Main Gym | ||
10/5/23 | vs Denver | 7:30 PM |
NICL Conference Finals |
Grundy Center High School Main Gym | ||
10/5/23 | vs Denver | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-18) |
NICL Conference Tournament - Championship |
Grundy Center High School Main Gym | ||
10/7/23 | 8:30 AM |
Westside VB Invite |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Dubuque Hempstead | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-8) | Jefferson High School West Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Marion | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) | Jefferson High School West Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Grundy Center | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) |
Gold Bracket: A1 vs B2 |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/7/23 | vs Mount Vernon | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-21) |
Gold Bracket: Semi-finals |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/7/23 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-19) |
Gold Bracket: Finals |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/10/23 | 5:00 PM |
Nevada Varsity Quad 2023 |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | |||
10/10/23 | vs Union Community | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-6) |
Varsity Quad |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
10/10/23 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) |
Varsity Quad |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
10/10/23 | @ Nevada | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) |
Varsity Quad |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
10/12/23 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-13) |
DNH Quad |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
10/12/23 | vs Wapsie Valley | W 2-0 (25-9, 25-11) |
DNH Quad |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
10/12/23 | vs Ankeny | W 2-0 (25-7, 25-17) |
DNH Quad |
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym | ||
10/18/23 | vs Woodward-Granger | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-5) |
Class 2A Region 4 Quarterfinal |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
10/23/23 | vs Ogden | W 3-0 (25-3, 25-9, 25-4) |
Class 2A Region 4 Semifinal |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
10/25/23 | vs ACGC | W 3-0 (25-7, 25-5, 25-7) |
Class 2A Region 4 Championship |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
10/31/23 | vs Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-5, 25-12) |
State - Class 2A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena - Court 1 | ||
11/1/23 | vs Denver | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-12) |
State - Class 2A Semifinal |
Xtream Arena - Court 1 | ||
11/2/23 | vs Hinton | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-16) |
State - Class 2A Championship |
Xtream Arena |