Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/22/23 | 5:00 PM |
DCG Var VB Quad with Mason City, Ballard and Greene Cty. |
Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View | |||
8/22/23 | @ Dallas Center-Grimes | L 0-2 (18-21, 14-21) |
Mustang Invitational |
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows | ||
8/22/23 | vs Greene County | W 2-1 (21-12, 14-21, 15-12) | Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View | |||
8/22/23 | vs Mason City | W 2-0 (21-4, 21-7) | Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View | |||
8/24/23 | @ Iowa Falls-Alden | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-18) | Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym | |||
8/26/23 | 8:30 AM |
Clarke Varsity Volleyball Invitational |
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ Chariton | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) | Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ Martensdale-St Marys | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) | Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ Lamoni | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-5) | Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | 2:00 PM | Clarke Community Middle/High School Middle School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ Clarke | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) | Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | vs Chariton | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-12) | Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym | |||
8/29/23 | @ ADM | L 1-3 (18-25, 11-25, 25-21, 21-25) | ADM High School North Gym | |||
9/5/23 | @ Bondurant-Farrar | W 3-2 (21-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-22, 15-12) | Bondurant-Farrar High School | |||
9/7/23 | vs Gilbert | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-8) |
Pack the gym night |
Ballard High School Gym | ||
9/12/23 | vs Boone | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-13) | Ballard High School | |||
9/16/23 | 8:30 AM |
Ballard Varsity Invitational |
Ballard High School | |||
9/16/23 | vs Grand View Christian | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-10) |
Ballard Invite |
Ballard High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs West Marshall | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-10) |
Ballard Invite |
Ballard High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Johnston | W 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 20-18) |
Ballard Invite |
Ballard High School | ||
9/16/23 | @ Pella | L 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) |
Ballard Invite |
Ballard High School Gym | ||
9/19/23 | @ Carroll | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-4, 25-20) | Carroll High School | |||
9/23/23 | 8:30 AM |
Nevada Varsity Volleyball Invitational |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | |||
9/23/23 | @ Clear Creek Amana | L 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) |
Nevada Volleyball Tournament |
Nevada High School Safe Room | ||
9/23/23 | vs Lake Mills | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) |
Nevada Tournament |
Nevada High School | ||
9/23/23 | vs Iowa Falls-Alden | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-9) |
Nevada Tournament |
Nevada High School Safe Room | ||
9/23/23 | vs Des Moines Christian | L 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 14-16) | Nevada High School Fieldhouse | |||
9/26/23 | @ North Polk | L 1-3 (19-25, 26-28, 25-23, 18-25) |
Milestone Presentation |
North Polk High School Gym | ||
9/28/23 | vs Carlisle | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-22) |
Gold out night |
Ballard High School | ||
10/7/23 | vs Clarinda | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | @ Indianola | 8:00 AM | Indianola Middle School | |||
10/7/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | 8:30 AM |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | 9:00 AM |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | |||
10/7/23 | vs Perry | 9:30 AM |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | vs Glenwood | L 0-2 (23-25, 21-25) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | vs Fort Dodge | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-16) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/7/23 | vs Indianola | L 0-2 (15-25, 13-25) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/10/23 | @ Winterset | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-22) | Winterset High School Competition Gym | |||
10/19/23 | vs Pella | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-16) |
Class 4A Region 7 Semifinal |
Ballard High School | ||
10/24/23 | vs Marion | L 0-3 (18-25, 23-25, 18-25) |
Class 4A Region 7 Championship |
Marion High School |