Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/15/23 | vs Moravia | 5:00 PM |
Davis County Scrimmage |
Davis County High School High School Gym | ||
8/24/23 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-19) |
Wood Gym |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | ||
8/24/23 | vs Ottumwa | L 0-2 (15-21, 8-21) |
Wood Gym |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | ||
8/26/23 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 1-2 (25-23, 15-21, 14-16) | West Marshall High School | |||
8/26/23 | 9:00 AM |
West Marshall Volleyball Tournament |
West Marshall High School | |||
8/26/23 | @ Roland-Story | L 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) | West Marshall Middle School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ PCM | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-19) | West Marshall Middle School Gym | |||
8/26/23 | @ BCLUW | L 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 3-15) | West Marshall Middle School Gym | |||
8/29/23 | vs Chariton | W 3-1 (25-15, 25-10, 20-25, 25-17) | Davis County High School High School Gym | |||
9/2/23 | @ Iowa City West | L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) | Mount Vernon High School | |||
9/2/23 | vs Assumption | L 0-2 (16-21, 8-21) |
Shirley Ryan Invite |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Center Point-Urbana | L 0-2 (16-21, 5-21) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | vs Tipton | L 0-2 (16-21, 19-21) |
Shirley Ryan Volleyball Invitational |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
9/2/23 | @ Waverly-Shell Rock | L 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 8-15) |
Shirley Ryan Invitational |
Mount Vernon Middle School | ||
9/5/23 | @ Knoxville | L 0-3 (13-25, 17-25, 13-25) | Knoxville High School | |||
9/9/23 | @ Interstate 35 | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-9) |
Chariton Tournament |
Chariton High School | ||
9/9/23 | vs Wayne | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-16) | Chariton High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Chariton | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-6) | Chariton High School | |||
9/9/23 | vs Albia | L 1-2 (25-16, 22-25, 7-15) |
Chariton Tourney Bracket Play |
Chariton High School | ||
9/12/23 | vs Albia | L 1-3 (20-25, 18-25, 26-24, 21-25) | Davis County High School High School Gym | |||
9/16/23 | 8:00 AM |
Ottumwa Volleyball Invitational |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | |||
9/16/23 | @ Fairfield | L 0-2 (12-21, 16-21) |
Red Court |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | ||
9/16/23 | @ Ottumwa | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) |
Red Court |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | ||
9/16/23 | @ Mount Pleasant | W 2-0 (21-15, 23-21) |
White Court |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | ||
9/16/23 | @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont | L 0-2 (19-21, 5-21) |
White Court |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Albia | L 0-2 (20-22, 11-21) |
Red Court |
Ottumwa Evans Middle School | ||
9/19/23 | vs Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont | L 0-3 (22-25, 20-25, 15-25) |
Pink Game |
Davis County High School High School Gym | ||
9/26/23 | @ Centerville | L 1-3 (20-25, 25-17, 20-25, 15-25) | Centerville - Lakeview Elementary | |||
9/30/23 | vs Newton | L 0-2 (7-21, 19-21) |
Newton Cardinal Invitational |
Newton High School Upper Main Gym | ||
9/30/23 | 8:30 AM |
Newton Cardinal Invitational |
Newton High School Upper Main Gym | |||
9/30/23 | 8:30 AM |
Newton Cardinal Invitational |
Newton High School Upper Main Gym | |||
9/30/23 | vs Ottumwa | L 0-2 (11-21, 16-21) | Newton High School Upper Main Gym | |||
9/30/23 | vs Albia | W 2-1 (23-21, 22-24, 18-16) | Newton High School Upper Main Gym | |||
9/30/23 | vs Lynnville-Sully | L 1-2 (21-13, 16-21, 9-15) | Newton High School Upper Main Gym | |||
10/3/23 | @ Clarke | W 3-1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 26-24) | Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym | |||
10/7/23 | 8:30 AM |
Davis County Invitational |
Mutchler Community Center | |||
10/7/23 | vs Centerville | W 2-1 (15-21, 21-5, 15-11) | Mutchler Community Center | |||
10/7/23 | vs New London | W 2-0 (21-15, 22-20) | Mutchler Community Center | |||
10/7/23 | vs Van Buren County | L 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) | Mutchler Community Center | |||
10/10/23 | vs Cardinal | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-15) |
Senior Night |
Davis County High School High School Gym | ||
10/17/23 | vs Fairfield | L 0-3 (15-25, 13-25, 21-25) |
Class 3A Region 8 Quarterfinal |
Fairfield High School |