Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/21/23 | 5:00 PM |
Osky Quad |
Oskaloosa High School | |||
8/21/23 | @ Oskaloosa | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) |
Osky Quad |
Oskaloosa High School | ||
8/21/23 | vs Ottumwa | L 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 13-15) |
Osky Quad |
Oskaloosa High School | ||
8/21/23 | vs Carlisle | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-13) |
Oskaloosa Quad |
Oskaloosa High School | ||
8/29/23 | vs Albia | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-19) | Knoxville High School | |||
9/2/23 | 9:00 AM |
Atlantic Invite |
Atlantic High School Gym | |||
9/2/23 | vs St. Albert | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-13, 11-15) |
West Court |
Atlantic High School Gym | ||
9/2/23 | vs Treynor | L 0-2 (14-21, 16-21) |
East Court |
Atlantic High School Gym | ||
9/2/23 | vs Grand View Christian | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) |
West Court |
Atlantic High School Gym | ||
9/2/23 | vs Atlantic | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) |
East Court |
Atlantic High School Gym | ||
9/5/23 | vs Davis County | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-13) | Knoxville High School | |||
9/12/23 | @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-23) | Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools | |||
9/14/23 | @ Pella Christian | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) | Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall | |||
9/14/23 | @ Des Moines Christian | L 1-2 (29-27, 15-21, 12-15) | Des Moines Christian School Main Gym | |||
9/14/23 | @ Newton | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) | Des Moines Christian School Main Gym | |||
9/14/23 | vs Southeast Warren | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-12) | Des Moines Christian School Performance Hall | |||
9/16/23 | vs Waukee | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) |
Waukee Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Gilbert | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) |
Waukee Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Indianola | L 0-2 (15-21, 17-21) |
Waukee Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-20) |
Waukee Tournament- Bracket Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/16/23 | vs Norwalk | W 2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 15-13) |
Waukee Bracket Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/19/23 | @ Clarke | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-22) | Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym High School Gym | |||
9/23/23 | 9:00 AM |
Boone Volleyball Invitational |
Boone High School | |||
9/23/23 | vs Ames | W 2-0 (14-21, 10-21) |
Boone Tournament |
Boone High School | ||
9/23/23 | vs Grand View Christian | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-9) |
Boone Tournament |
Boone High School | ||
9/23/23 | @ Forest City | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-7) |
Boone Tournament |
Boone High School | ||
9/23/23 | vs Boone | L 0-2 (17-25, 21-25) |
Boone Invitational |
Boone High School | ||
9/26/23 | vs Cardinal | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-18) |
Digging for a Cure Game |
Knoxville High School | ||
10/3/23 | @ Centerville | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-13) | Centerville - Lakeview Elementary | |||
10/7/23 | 9:30 AM |
Pella Dutch Quad |
Pella High School Main Gym | |||
10/7/23 | 9:30 AM |
Pella Dutch Quad |
Pella High School Main Gym | |||
10/7/23 | vs Holy Trinity Catholic | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-10) |
Pella Quad |
Pella High School | ||
10/7/23 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (22-25, 22-25) | Pella High School | |||
10/7/23 | @ Pella | W 2-1 (23-25, 25-13, 18-16) | Pella High School Main Gym | |||
10/10/23 | vs Chariton | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-3, 25-6) |
Senior Night |
Knoxville High School | ||
10/14/23 | vs Grinnell | W 2-0 (23-21, 21-15) | Knoxville High School | |||
10/14/23 | 8:30 AM |
Knoxville Tournament |
Knoxville High School | |||
10/14/23 | vs Albia | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-10) | Knoxville High School | |||
10/14/23 | vs Holy Trinity Catholic | W 2-1 (21-23, 21-12, 15-12) | Knoxville High School | |||
10/14/23 | vs ADM | L 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 11-15) |
Knoxville Tournament |
Knoxville High School | ||
10/17/23 | vs Newton | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-14) |
Class 4A Region 6 First Round |
Knoxville High School | ||
10/19/23 | vs Nevada | W 3-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-18, 25-22) |
Class 4A Region 6 Semifinal |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
10/24/23 | vs North Scott | L 0-3 (18-25, 11-25, 17-25) |
Class 4A Region 6 Championship |
North Scott High School |