3/28/2023
|
@
Canton #48
|
W 19-0 |
Canton High School
|
East Field |
3/30/2023
|
@
Elk Point-Jefferson #22
|
W 22-7 |
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
Varsity followed by JV |
4/3/2023
|
vs
Tri-Valley #45
|
W 25-2 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
4/7/2023
|
vs
Beresford #23
|
W 9-2 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
4/7/2023
|
vs
Beresford #23
|
W 16-1 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
4/14/2023
|
vs
Tea Area #11
|
W 7-4 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
4/17/2023
|
vs
Madison #13
|
W 11-0 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
Varsity/JV Doubleheader |
4/24/2023
|
vs
Sioux Falls Christian #37
|
W 12-0 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
5/1/2023
|
vs
West Central #1
|
L 0-19 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
5/4/2023
|
vs
Harrisburg #5
|
L 2-17 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
5/5/2023
|
@
Mitchell #26
|
W 20-6 |
Sherman Park
|
|
5/5/2023
|
@
Pierre T.F. Riggs #19
|
L 3-4 |
Sherman Park
|
|
5/5/2023
|
@
Yankton #9
|
L 11-16 |
Sherman Park
|
|
5/6/2023
|
@
Alcester-Hudson #16
|
W 16-15 |
North Field
|
Watchdog Classic |
5/6/2023
|
@
Flandreau #35
|
W 17-7 |
North Field
|
|
5/6/2023
|
@
Gayville-Volin #32
|
W 10-6 |
North Field
|
|
5/6/2023
|
@
West Central #1
|
L 1-12 |
North Field
|
Watchdog Classic |
5/9/2023
|
@
Lennox #27
|
W 16-1 |
Lennox Tennis Courts - Park Drive
|
|
5/16/2023
|
@
Dell Rapids #8
|
L 3-17 |
Dell Rapids High School
|
JV game to follow varsity / City Park - Field E |
5/19/2023
|
vs
Vermillion #18
|
L 9-14 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
5/20/2023
|
@
West Central #1
|
L 4-13 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
5/20/2023
|
vs
Colman-Egan #33
|
W 13-0 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
5/20/2023
|
@
Bon Homme #25
|
W 13-3 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
|
5/23/2023
|
vs
Sioux Falls Christian #37
|
W 15-0 |
Dakota Valley High School
|
Class A - SoDak 16 |
6/1/2023
|
vs
Elk Point-Jefferson #22
|
W 15-5 |
Players Softball Complex
|
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
6/2/2023
|
vs
West Central #1
|
L 2-16 |
Players Softball Complex Field D
|
Class A - State Semifinal |
6/3/2023
|
vs
Dell Rapids #8
|
L 5-7 |
Players Softball Complex
|
Class A - State Third Place |