Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/22 | vs Cedar Falls | L 0-2 (19-21, 9-21) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | 9:00 AM |
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | L 0-2 (17-21, 26-28) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Davenport West | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-15) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool C |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sioux City East | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-21) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-20) |
Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Urbandale | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-20) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 2-3 (15-25, 25-22, 25-23, 19-25, 12-15) | Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | @ Dowling Catholic | L 1-2 (21-13, 10-21, 13-15) | Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Waukee | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-4) | Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 0-2 (9-21, 23-25) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | L 0-2 (13-21, 18-21) |
Valley Invitational |
Valley High School | ||
9/3/22 | @ Unity Christian | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 14-16) | Valley High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Ankeny | L 0-2 (13-21, 14-21) |
Valley Tournament |
Valley High School | ||
9/6/22 | @ Waukee Northwest | L 0-3 (15-25, 17-25, 14-25) | Northwest High School | |||
9/8/22 | @ Johnston | L 1-3 (24-26, 19-25, 25-16, 15-25) |
Conference |
Johnston High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | L 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 12-15) |
SE Polk Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/10/22 | 8:00 AM |
SE Polk Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Waukee | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) | Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont | W 2-1 (26-28, 22-20, 15-10) |
Southeast Polk Tournament |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Indianola | L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) | Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Ankeny Centennial | L 1-3 (25-22, 19-25, 14-25, 19-25) | Valley High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Waukee | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-10) | Waukee High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-12) | Waukee High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Norwalk | W 2-1 (20-25, 25-17, 15-13) |
Waukee Invitational - Bracket Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Indianola | L 0-2 (14-21, 15-21) | Waukee High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Ankeny | L 0-2 (20-25, 15-25) |
Waukee High School Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ Urbandale | W 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22) | Urbandale High School South Gym | |||
10/4/22 | @ Southeast Polk | W 3-1 (25-21, 26-24, 21-25, 25-18) |
Senior Night, Pink Out |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Waukee | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-13) |
Senior Night |
Valley High School Field House | ||
10/8/22 | vs Knoxville | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-16) | Pella High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Holy Trinity Catholic | W 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-6) |
Pella Tourn |
Pella High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Bondurant-Farrar | L 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) |
PELLA TOURNAMENT |
Pella High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Pella | L 0-2 (20-22, 16-21) | Pella High School | |||
10/8/22 | vs Mediapolis | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) | Pella High School | |||
10/11/22 | @ Ankeny | L 1-3 (17-25, 25-20, 19-25, 20-25) | Valley High School Field House | |||
10/15/22 | vs Urbandale | W 2-1 (21-10, 19-21, 15-10) | Johnston High School | |||
10/15/22 | 8:30 AM |
Johnston Invite |
Johnston High School | |||
10/15/22 | @ Johnston | L 0-2 (13-21, 17-21) |
Johnston Invite |
Johnston High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Southeast Polk | L 0-2 (20-22, 17-21) |
Johnston Invite |
Johnston High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Waukee | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-11) | Johnston High School | |||
10/15/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | W 2-1 (22-24, 21-12, 15-9) | Johnston High School | |||
10/20/22 | vs Waterloo West | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-18) |
Class 5A Region 6 Semifinal |
Valley High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Johnston | W 3-2 (21-25, 17-25, 26-24, 27-25, 15-11) |
Class 5A Region 6 Championship |
Johnston High School | ||
10/31/22 | vs Ankeny | W 3-0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-21) |
State - Class 5A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena | ||
11/2/22 | vs Pleasant Valley | L 0-3 (15-25, 21-25, 20-25) |
State - Class 5A Semifinal |
Xtream Arena |